Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:05 25/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repair Tran Phu Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated expenditure for education and training in District 10 in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-TP
Approval date
25/11/2024 16:57
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trần Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 25/11/2024
to
09:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TK XD TM Hùng Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 379/58/2 Thống Nhất, Phường 11, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 55 Đường 4, Khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHU MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 55 Đường 4, Khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
SƠN NƯỚC CÁC PHÒNG HỌC HÀNH LANG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xả nhám bề mặt sơn cũ
4556.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1434.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3122
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
5
CẢI TẠO KHU VỆ SINH LẦU 1.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
13
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
9
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
14
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
3.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
3.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
3.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
17
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
21
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (tận dụng)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
22
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tận dụng)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
23
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (tận dụng)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
24
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh 3 lầu
27
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
25
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo
27
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày
27
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận 10, TP.HCM
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second