Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:11 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in village 1, Yang Reh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024 (According to Decision No. 4244/QD-UBND dated November 15, 2024 of the District People's Committee Krong Bong).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 19:05
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ YANG REH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:09 26/11/2024
to
07:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tự An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển An Dũng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng BMT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tự An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển An Dũng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 01 gầu bánh xích
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Máy ủi công suất 110CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn lề đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
40.471
m3
3
Đào khuôn lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.405
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II - đổ đi
0.809
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
2.997
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III - tận dụng đắp lề
1.389
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng, lề đường
122.904
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.609
100m3
9
San gạt lu lèn lề, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.319
100m2
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ LỀ ĐƯỜNG
11
Thổi vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
22.92
100m2
12
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
229.204
10m2
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,0cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
22.92
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second