Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:15 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Lien village trunk road + civil bridge, Nam Cuong commune, Cho Don district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021 - 2025, source of balancing the Provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
200/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 27/11/2024
to
16:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng TTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Lắp đặt công trình Bắc Kạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 10, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Lắp đặt công trình Bắc Kạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 10, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển thương mại Xuân Thành Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ngõ 808, đường Tân Cương, Phường Thịnh Đán, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,40 m3
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 Tấn
1
10
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng >= 0,4 T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
12
Máy lu rung tự hành
1
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW
1
14
Máy cắt bê tông
1
15
Máy bơm nước
1
16
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.5042
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.3225
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
24.763
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
4.5839
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1824
100m3
6
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
0.252
100m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.435
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.5718
100m3
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
91.49
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.6099
100m2
11
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.906
100m
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất II
2.3225
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
21.4412
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi ≤700m
4.8359
100m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
55.24
m3
16
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.38
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5092
100m2
18
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.25
100m2
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.1505
100m
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0625
100m2
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.63
m3
22
Sơn nút, đảo bằng thủ công
8.75
m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.71
m3
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.04
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2534
100m2
26
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3965
100m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.0474
100m
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0375
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
30
Sơn nút, đảo bằng thủ công
5.25
m2
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.8311
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.277
100m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.19
m3
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.175
100m2
36
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát vàng M100, PCB40
6.3
m3
37
Xây mặt bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM cát vàng M100, PCB40
16.19
m3
38
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM cát vàng M100, PCB40
0.9
m3
39
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.3
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0463
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2968
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, ĐK >18mm
0.6925
tấn
43
Ván khuôn gỗ ống cống, ống buy
0.63
100m2
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3178
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1059
100m3
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1976
100m2
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.09
m3
48
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3248
100m2
49
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.16
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
0.5541
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Cường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,292,442,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,215,667,601 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second