Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:52 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the traffic route from village 8 to village 10 (the section from Mr. Dai's house to Mr. Thien's house), Krong Buk commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:22 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
208/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 27/11/2024
to
15:22 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:22 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Bộ phận Địa chính xây dựng Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Chợ, Xã Krông Buk - Huyện Krông Pắk - Đắk Lắk
2 Bộ phận Kế toán Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Chợ, Xã Krông Buk - Huyện Krông Pắk - Đắk Lắk
3 Bộ phận Địa chính xây dựng Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Chợ, Xã Krông Buk - Huyện Krông Pắk - Đắk Lắk
4 Bộ phận Kế toán Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Chợ, Xã Krông Buk - Huyện Krông Pắk - Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển hữu cơ đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
11.943
10m3
2
Vận chuyển tiếp hữu cơ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
11.943
10m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.867
100m3
4
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.811
100m3
5
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
6
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250 dày 18cm
97.966
m3
7
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.123
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 12cm
0.735
100m3
9
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.531
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.743
100m2
11
Đào xúc đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.944
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong km đầu tiên, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
11.426
10m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
11.426
10m3
14
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
15
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm bản đá 1x2, mác 200
0.783
m3
16
Cốt thép tấm bản Ø ≤ 18mm
0.07
tấn
17
Cốt thép tấm bản Ø ≤ 10mm
0.019
tấn
18
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 móng cống, chân khay
2.15
m3
19
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 thân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu
2.476
m3
20
Làm lớp đá đệm móng dày 10cm
1
m3
21
Ván khuôn đúc tấm bản
0.008
100m2
22
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cách, thân cống
0.25
100m2
23
Lắp đặt tấn bản
5
cái
24
Bê tông mối nối tấm bản đá 1x2 mác 250
0.026
m3
25
Bê tông phủ mặt bản đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.55
m3
26
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 3
0.112
100m3
27
Đắp móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.037
100m3
28
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp
0.523
100m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.224
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đường đổ đi 1km đầu tiên bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
2.711
10m3
32
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đường đổ đi 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
2.711
10m3
33
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.442
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh dọc đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
5.35
10m3
35
Vận chuyển tiếp đất đào rãnh dọc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
5.35
10m3
36
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.987
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,355,772,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,351,426,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second