Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:59 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Ea Bro street, Cu Pong commune (From the 3-way intersection of Mr. Y Gan Mlo's house to the 4-way intersection of Ama Kim's house).
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding from the central budget is supplemented in 2024 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
303/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cư Pơng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 29/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DAL Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/8 Đinh Núp - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẤT ĐĂNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 7 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẤT ĐĂNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 7 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9 - Phường Tân Lập - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tự đổ => 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào
2
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy san
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Xe lu tải trọng => 8,50 tấn
3
7
Máy tưới nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét hữu cơ đất cấp 1 vận chuyển đổ đi 50m (phạm vi lề đường)
3.5881
100m3
3
Đào rãnh dọc hình thang TD đắp, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.2023
100m3
4
Đào gia cố lề đất cấp 3, tận dụng đắp lề Lvctb=50m
2.2202
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.6667
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.2442
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2442
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.2442
100m3/1km
9
Lu nền đào K>=0.95 (gia cố lề bằng đầm cóc)
9.347
100m2
10
Mặt đường
11
Vá ổ gà bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 15cm
10.437
10m2
12
Đào, san đất cấp 4, dày trung bình 15cm tận dụng làm móng
1.7303
100m3
13
Móng trên bằng đá tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
22.5353
100m2
14
Mặt đường láng nhựa 03 lớp, TCN 4.5kg/m2
21.889
100m2
15
Mặt đường láng nhựa tăng cưởng trên mặt đưởng cũ 02 lớp, TCN 3kg/m2
140.54
10m2
16
Hệ thống thoát nước
17
Phá dở tấm kết cấu bê tông cũ (tấm đan + lớp phủ bản)
2.08
m3
18
Nạo vét lòng cống đất cấp 1
2.8
m3
19
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm bản đá 1*2 M250_ Cp vữa C3223
1.37
m3
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0348
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 18mm
0.1867
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0568
100m2
23
Bê tông mối nối tấm bản + phủ mặt bản đá 0.5*1 M250
0.67
m3
24
Nạo vét cống cũ đất cấp 1
16.32
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẤT ĐĂNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 116,795,283,498 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,524,534,523 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second