Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:13 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading inland roads in Nam Cau village (Section National Highway 17 to Nam Cau village); Ho Ngac Hai route, Cau Nhan village to Mon field, Dong Gian village; Mr. Thanh's route in Thuong Dong village to pray for people to live in Ban Ven) in Xuan Luong commune.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Rice planting land in 2024, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
381/QĐ_UBND
Approval date
02/12/2024 20:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:11 02/12/2024
to
08:30 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN VƯƠNG Consulting on construction drawings, estimates Mỏ Trạng - Xã Tam Tiến - Huyện Yên Thế - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Thế Unit for designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phồn Xương, huyện Yên Thế, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH TM và tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phát Bắc Giang Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG GIANG BẮC GIANG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Tân Phượng - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt; Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy lu ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt; Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy ủi ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt; Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt; Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN BẢN VEN
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
5.6604
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
17.0569
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
19.0705
100m3
5
Mua đất để đắp
259.3919
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
6.12
m3
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4503
100m3
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.3961
100m2
9
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
29.855
100m2
10
bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
597.076
m3
11
Cắt khe co mặt đường
595
md
12
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.4704
m3
13
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
314.16
kg
14
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3049
100m3
15
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1016
100m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.0361
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0218
100m2
18
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5796
m3
19
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
21
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
2
mối nối
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.4471
m3
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.1248
m2
24
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3236
100m3
25
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1079
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.0361
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0218
100m2
28
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5796
m3
29
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
2
mối nối
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7603
m3
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.0144
m2
34
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1847
100m3
35
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0616
100m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.8659
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0197
100m2
38
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4999
m3
39
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm
3
1 đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.888
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.8511
m2
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.16
1m3
45
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.15
m3
46
Biển báo tam giác A= 700 mm
2
cái
47
Cột biển báo f80, sơn trắng- đỏ
5.8
m
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
49
TUYẾN HỒ NGẠCH HAI
50
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1.5955
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Lương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 30.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,980,537,186 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,581,064,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second