Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:16 03/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and build the Martyrs Memorial of Tran Phu ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socialized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
11/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/12/2024 14:06
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TRẦN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:15 03/12/2024
to
10:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KPS ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số nhà 23 ngõ 32 đường Phố Viên - Phường Đức Thắng - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 UNION FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Geological Survey Tầng 2, số 80A - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM PLANNING ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số 12, ngách 9/12, ngõ 9 Trần Quốc Hoàn - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINACOM Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 40 ngách 299/48 Đường Hoàng Mai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH CCI Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số nhà 37 Hồng Phong, thôn Hoàng Xá - Thị trấn Vân Đình - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Công suất≥ 1,7kW kW, Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
3
2
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép (Công suất≥ 5,0 kW, Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu 0,8m3. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo giấy Kiểm định/Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
1
4
Đầm dùi (Công suất >= 1,5KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu).
2
5
Đầm bàn (Công suất >= 1,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu).
2
6
Máy ép cọc (Lực ép ≥ 150 T. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo giấy Kiểm định/Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
1
7
Máy hàn (Công suất ≥ 23KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích ≥250L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích ≥ 150L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.4432
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4151
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.0514
m3
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
104.4768
m2
5
Láng rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.5118
m2
6
Tấm đan làm mới 97 tấm
7
Mua sắm tấm chắn rác comprsite
116.3793
cái
8
I. Phần cống D300-22M
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.1144
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1144
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1144
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1144
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0381
100m3
14
Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4cm đệm móng
0.8800
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0088
100m3
16
Ống cống D300
22
m
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
11
đoạn ống
18
Đế cống
44
chiếc
19
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
44
cái
20
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
10
mối nối
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1309
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0943
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0943
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.0943
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.9145
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0127
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.5075
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9264
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1845
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0337
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8621
tấn
32
KẾT CẤU THÂN
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.1956
m3
34
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3602
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3319
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6140
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.1341
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3513
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1119
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1203
tấn
41
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.7101
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá tự nhiên màu xám xanh, vữa XM mác 75
52.0900
m2
43
Mua sẵn và lắp dựng chữ: TỔ QUÔC GHI CÔNG inox mạ vàng
13
chữ
44
Mua sắm và lắp đặt ngôi sau 5 cánh loại lớn mạ vàng
1
gói
45
Công tác ốp đá tự nhiên màu trắng hoặc trắng xám,vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
80.2250
m2
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.9694
100m2
47
Lư đá kích thước 900x1100x1550mm
1
bộ
48
HẠNG MỤC: LÀM MỚI BỨC PHÙ ĐIÊU
49
PHẦN CỌC
50
Cọc bê tông cốt thép KT: 200x200mm, thông số kỹ thuật theo thiết kế; vận chuyển đến công trình
144
md

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TRẦN PHÚ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,239,585,341 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,230,871,609 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second