Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:49 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Chuong Thien Victory Monument in Ward 5, Vi Thanh City.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding will not be implemented autonomously in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
57/QĐ-BT
Approval date
06/12/2024 16:44
Approval Authority
BẢO TÀNG TỈNH HẬU GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 06/12/2024
to
09:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DU LỊCH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐÔNG HẢI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation A22-2 đường số 6, Khu Dân cư thương mại 586 - Phường VII - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MEKONG HẬU GIANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu vực bình thạnh B, Phường Bình Thạnh, Thị Xã Long Mỹ, Tỉnh Hậu Giang, Việt Nam - Phường Bình Thạnh - Thị Xã Long Mỹ - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU XÂY DỰNG TÂN HIỆP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 64 ấp 3 - Thị trấn Nàng Mau - Huyện Vị Thủy - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU XÂY DỰNG TÂN HIỆP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 64 ấp 3 - Thị trấn Nàng Mau - Huyện Vị Thủy - Tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông điện (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt sắt điện (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn điện (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
5
Máy phun sơn 3500w (Nhà thầu kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trông cây Ắc Ó cao 20cm đường viền bồn hoa (bao gồm nhân công trồng cây )
200.68
md
2
Trông cây Ắc Ó cao 20cm tạo hình chữ " CHƯƠNG THIỆN" (bao gồm nhân công trồng cây )
18.6
m2
3
Cắt và lắp kính - Kính cường lực dày 10mm màu xanh ngọc
2.652
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.2
m2
5
Sửa chữa cửa gỗ bị hư sệ cánh mở không được và lắp dựng lại
7.2
m2
6
tháo dỡ và lắp khóa cửa đi chính" khóa cửa gỗ tay gạt "
1
Bộ
7
Thanh chống cửa sổ inox
3
cái
8
tháo dỡ và lắp khóa cửa đi " khóa cửa nhôm tay gạt "
7
Bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
8
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
11
Lắp đặt bộ xã tiểu nam
4
bộ
12
Bàn ghi cảm tưởng: KT 1.200 x 680 x 750 mm Chất liệu: Gỗ Câm xe, sơn PU 3 lớp.
1
cái
13
Bộ cửa co giãn bằng hợp kim nhôm
15.04
M2
14
Hệ thống động cơ thông mính: tua bin điện, thiết bị chống xung động, hệ thống điều khiển không tiếp điểm, công tắc cảm ứng từ, thiết bị bảo hộ cảm ứng nhiệt, thiết bị ly hợp không số và phụ kiện
1
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 256 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.30%, Construction 58.30%, Consulting 17.34%, Non-consulting 4.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,342,863,914,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,211,387,775,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second