Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:19 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, maintaining and repairing economic zone roads from Suoi Duong - Rung Thong village, Chieng Dong commune, Yen Chau district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas (assigned in Decision No. 154/QD-UBND dated November 19, 2024 of the People's Committee of Chieng Dong commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:38 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
174/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 21:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:17 09/12/2024
to
16:38 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:38 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: Số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Đông Investor/ bid party Xã Chiềng Đông, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La.
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:56 16/12/2024 10:15 16/12/2024 16:38 16/12/2024 10:15 16/12/2024 16:38 16/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0.8 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1
2
SAN SỬA MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
San gạt mặt đường bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
20.9749
100m3
4
Lu lại mặt đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
20.9749
100m3
5
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
1
100m3
6
ĐẮP MẶT ĐƯỜNG BỊ XÓI BẰNG ĐẤT KHAI THÁC
7
Đắp mặt đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.95
100m3
8
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.95
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.95
100m3
10
ĐẮP MẶT ĐƯỜNG BỊ XÓI BẰNG ĐÁ THẢI
11
Đắp mặt đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.56
100m3
12
ĐÀO NỀN ĐƯỜNG
13
Đào san mặt đường bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
2
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
2
100m3
15
ĐẮP LỀ ĐƯỜNG
16
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.346
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second