Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:23 10/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of a 3-storey school building and auxiliary items for Secondary School in Yen Chinh commune, Y Yen district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From targeted additional capital sources for land use fees in concentrated residential areas and resettlement areas for the commune budget; Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 15:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 10/12/2024
to
08:30 29/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, khu đô thị mới Hòa Vượng - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
4
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg (đầm cóc)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
4
6
Máy đào ≥ 55kW
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
12
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 100 tấn
1
13
Máy máy ủi ≥ 68 KW
1
14
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn
1
15
Máy kinh vĩ
1
16
Máy thủy bình
2
17
Phòng thí nghiệm: Phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng chuyên ngành được cơ quan nhà nước có thẩm quyền công nhận và có đủ thiết bị phù hợp với từng loại công tác thí nghiệm chất lượng công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5783
tấn
2
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.7882
m3
3
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.6183
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8535
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2234
tấn
6
Xây các bậc cầu thang bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.7474
m3
7
Trát lót bậc cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75
46.9468
m2
8
Láng granitô cầu thang
46.9468
m2
9
Lắp gioăng kính trang trí không có hoa văn cho láng nền sàn granitô
46.32
m
10
Trát granitô mũi bậc, vữa XM cát mịn M75
91.78
m
11
Sản xuất lan can cầu thang bằng inox 304
494.06
kg
12
Trụ cầu thang bằng inox 304, D150
2
cái
13
Lắp dựng lan can cầu thang inox
39.1
m2
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
126.443
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
247.2896
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.4914
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.6962
m3
18
Tôn che khe lún, tôn ốp sườn khổ rộng 600mm dày 0.45mm
3
m
19
Dây đay tẩm nhựa đường chèn khe co giãn
3
m
20
Xây cột ốp trụ gạch bê tông rỗng 2 lỗ D (lỗ) =28mm (220x105x60) M75, cao <=4m, vữa XM M75
14.5241
m3
21
Xây cột ốp trụ gạch bê tông rỗng 2 lỗ D (lỗ) =28mm (220x105x60) M75, cao <=16m, vữa XM M75
26.4974
m3
22
Xây tường chắn bục giảng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.119
m3
23
Đắp cát tôn nền cục giảng bằng thủ công
8.68
m3
24
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
8.68
m3
25
Ốp chân tường bục giảng gạch ceramic cùng loại nền cắt phù hợp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.264
m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt sen hoa cửa sổ, inox vuông 15x15mm, inox 304
1136.04
kg
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa khung nhôm hệ , kính dầy 6.38mm
102.96
m2
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa khung nhôm hệ , kính dầy 6.38mm
10.56
m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 3 cánh mở quay, cửa khung nhôm hệ , kính dầy 6.38mm
174.96
m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất chữa A, cửa khung nhôm hệ , kính dầy 6.38mm
13.44
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính cố định, khung nhôm hệ 55 , kính dầy 6.38mm
121.32
m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt vách ngăn compac, (bao gồm cánh quay, phụ kiện inox 304)
92.07
m2
33
Thi công trần thạch cao chịu nước khu wc
84.5988
m2
34
Lát đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox, mặt chậu rửa
10.206
m2
35
Sản xuất lắp đặt giá đỡ inox đỡ mặt chậu rửa
17.01
m
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.2945
m3
37
Ván xà dầm, giằng lan can
0.2823
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng lan can, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1134
tấn
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.7544
m2
40
Trát granitô tay vịn lan can, cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
16.5144
m2
41
Xây tường chân lan can bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 2 lỗ D (lỗ) =28mm (220x105x60) M75, dày <=33cm, cao <=16m, vữa XM M75
4.1247
m3
42
Trát chân tường lan can, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa xi măng mác 75, PC30
66.96
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.0908
m2
44
Sản xuất lan can bằng inox 304
1292.2
kg
45
Sản xuất và lắp dựng thang lên mái bằng thép D20
22
kg
46
Ô lên mái bằng tôn hoa dầy 0.47mm
0.88
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch ceramic kt 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2029.4921
m2
48
Ốp chân tường - gạch ceramic kt 150x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
105.6135
m2
49
Ốp tường gạch ceramic kt 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
282.84
m2
50
Láng mái không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
875.79
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Chính as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 63.64%, Consulting 27.27%, Non-consulting 9.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,179,253,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,336,432,908 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second