Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads in Hiep Phu village; Category: Sewer 2D100
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Transport budget for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:20 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
233/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 15:41
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 10/12/2024
to
15:20 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép : Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,6m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2878
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
0.2878
100m3
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.8476
m3
4
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
21.9822
m3
5
Trát tường tường đầu, tường cánh phần lộ thiên dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
13.2164
m2
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
10
1 đoạn ống
7
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
8
mối nối
8
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m dưới nước
9
1 rọ
9
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
20
cái
10
Đào đất yếu nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
0.6924
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đường đổ xa bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
0.6924
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
5.989
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.989
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
5.989
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.3
100m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.2862
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.1908
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 18cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.62
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,818,342,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,816,842,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second