Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:43 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unscheduled repairs to ensure traffic safety of signal and lighting systems under the management of the Department of Transport affected by Storm No. 3
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of annual transportation expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:00 19/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1254/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
10/12/2024 17:14
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 10/12/2024
to
20:00 19/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 19/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.100.000 VND
Amount in words
One million one hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Đinhj Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thời gian mở thầu không phù hợp với tiến độ thực hiện án
Decision number
1314/QĐ-SGTVT
Decision approval date
00:00 23/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:45 24/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 2,5T. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
Xe nâng - Xe nâng có công suất phù hợp - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn THGT ba màu tròn 3xD300 LED
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đèn THGT màu vàng tròn 1xD300 LED
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đèn THGT màu xanh tròn 1xD300 LED
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đèn THGT đếm lùi 2 màu xanh, đỏ 400x400mm LED
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đèn tín hiệu cho người đi bộ 2xD200 LED
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đèn THGT mũi tên xanh D300
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tủ điện phân phối 100A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thay bóng đèn chiếu sáng 250W
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
An toàn giao thông
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second