Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:43 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome the consequences caused by Storm No. 3 of 2024 in Truong Tho commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city. Category: Repair Truong Tho Secondary School.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 11/12/2024
to
15:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA PHAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 197 Quán Rẽ, xã Mỹ Đức, huyện An Lão, thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Lê Chân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Trường Thọ huyện An Lão thành phố Hải Phòng, Xã Trường Thọ, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Lê Chân E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Trường Thọ huyện An Lão thành phố Hải Phòng, Xã Trường Thọ, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,5 KW
1
2
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
3
Cần cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nhà lớp học 01:
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.336
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép C80x40x1.4mm
1.0523
tấn
4
Vận chuyển tôn hỏng, xà gồ thép hỏng về nơi tập kết
3
công
5
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.1617
m3
6
Bốc xúc vôi thầu gạch vỡ lên xe
3.1617
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0316
100m3
8
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
308
lỗ khoan
9
Tiền mua vật liệu sâu nở sắt D10
308
cái
10
Gia công kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1.4mm
0.3655
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép sắt hộp mạ kẽm
1.0176
tấn
12
Lắp dựng kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp 80x40x1.4mm
0.3655
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0176
tấn
14
Lợp tôn mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45mm
1.67
100m2
15
2. Nhà lớp học 02:
16
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.5239
100m2
17
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép C80x40x1.4mm
1.1268
tấn
18
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.7303
m3
19
Bốc xếp vôi thầu lên xe
1.7303
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0173
100m3
21
Vận chuyển tôn hỏng, xà gồ thép hỏng về nơi tập kết
3
công
22
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
356
lỗ khoan
23
Tiền mua vật liệu sâu nở sắt D10
356
cái
24
Gia công kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1.4mm
0.347
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1.4mm
1.0896
tấn
26
Lắp dựng kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp 80x40x1.4mm
0.347
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0896
tấn
28
Lợp tôn mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45mm
3.1547
100m2
29
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
30
Van phao DN25
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.25
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.04
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.25
100m
34
Măng sông PPR d25mm
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn 40-25mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt khóa ngang nhựa PVC d42
1
cái
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55VFA (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện ke, chốt, hít cửa, khóa...,)
7.0983
m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh hệ 55 VFA (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện ke, chốt, hít cửa, khóa...,)
3.159
m2
39
3. Nhà lớp học 03:
40
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.108
100m2
41
Tháo dỡ xà gồ C80x40x20x1.4mm
1.3647
tấn
42
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
8.1112
m3
43
Bốc xúc vôi thầu lên xe
8.1112
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0811
100m3
45
Vận chuyển tôn hỏng, xà gồ thép hỏng về nơi tập kết
3
công
46
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
392
lỗ khoan
47
Tiền mua vật liệu nở sắt D10
392
cái
48
Gia công kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1.4mm
0.3449
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1.4mm
1.3197
tấn
50
Lắp dựng kèo đỡ bằng sắt hộp 80x40x1.4mm
0.3692
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,172,917,683 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,087,239,164 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second