Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing bridge decks of Cai Ban, Hai Kiem, Ca Do, Cai Nai
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career, road maintenance management in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
09/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
11/12/2024 16:11
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Long Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 11/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phú; Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Lợi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tp Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Tp Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký + giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật).
2
2
Máy phun tưới nhựa: Công suất tối thiểu 190CV (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn + giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký + giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật)
1
4
Máy hàn: 23kW (Kèm hoá đơn mua bán thiết bị)
1
5
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW (Kèm hoá đơn mua bán thiết bị)
1
6
Máy thủy bình: Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường nhựa bằng máy - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
1.1896
100m2
2
Gia công thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
4.6692
tấn
3
Lắp dựng thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
4.6692
tấn
4
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
1.1896
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3768
tấn
6
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường nhựa bằng máy - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
0.708
100m2
7
Gia công thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
2.826
tấn
8
Lắp dựng thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
2.826
tấn
9
Lắp dựng gờ chắn bánh cầu (thép tận dụng lại chỉ tính nhân công và máy thi công)
0.3768
tấn
10
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
0.708
100m2
11
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường nhựa bằng máy - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
0.63
100m2
12
Gia công thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
2.4728
tấn
13
Lắp dựng thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
2.4728
tấn
14
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
0.63
100m2
15
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường nhựa bằng máy - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
0.54
100m2
16
Gia công thép mặt cầu bằng thép tấm
2.1195
tấn
17
Lắp dựng thép mặt cầu
2.1195
tấn
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
0.54
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second