Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:59 12/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and fix the Headquarters and other houses of the People's Committee of An Lao district caused by storm No. 3 of 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
01
Approval date
12/12/2024 09:57
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND huyện An Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 12/12/2024
to
10:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KHAI CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mông Thượng (tại nhà ông Đặng Hữu Dũng) - Xã Chiến Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ SỞ UBND HUYỆN
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
2
công
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn cũ đã cuộn, xoắn hư hỏng phần còn lại
0.724
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao phần còn lại đã ngấm nước, mục, bục hư hỏng
41.156
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
48.185
m2
6
Lợp tôn mạ màu, tôn dày 0.45mm
144.72
m2
7
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
82.312
m2
8
Thi công, lắp dựng hoàn thiện tấm ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa Nano dày 9mm (Khung + nẹp + phào chỉ+ NC lắp dựng)
60.879
m2
9
Công tác bả vào trần
82.312
m2
10
Sơn trần trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.312
m2
11
Tháo dỡ, vệ sinh và lắp đặt hoàn trả điều hòa cũ
3
máy
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 VFA (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện ke, chốt, hít cửa, khóa...,)
6.82
m2
13
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 VFA (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện ke, chốt, hít cửa, khóa...,)
5.886
m2
14
Gia công lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm hệ 55 VFA (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm (phụ kiện ke, chốt, hít cửa, khóa...,)
39.403
m2
15
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn led D90 9w trang trí âm trần
46
bộ
16
Dây đèn led trần nhà (bao gồm cả phụ kiện, nguồn,...)
50
m
17
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
18
HẠNG MỤC: BẾP ĂN TẬP THỂ
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.886
100m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.886
100m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600
54
m2
22
Tháo tấm lợp tôn đã lật cuộn, xoắn hư hỏng
1.346
100m2
23
Lợp tôn mạ màu, tôn dày 0.45mm
134.602
m2
24
Đèn led Panel âm trần KT:60x60cm 48W
21
bộ
25
HẠNG MỤC : NHÀ KHÁCH UBND HUYỆN
26
Tháo tấm lợp tôn đã bung, bục cuộn, xoắn hư hỏng phần còn lại
1.378
100m2
27
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ đã cong vênh, gãy
0.618
tấn
28
Đục tẩy lớp láng vữa xi măng đã bong rộp
45.334
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.907
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x2x0.2:
0.824
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.824
tấn
32
Lợp tôn mạ màu, tôn dày 0.45 ly
225.94
m2
33
Lớp chống thấm màng bitum nhựa đường khò nhiệt sàn, vén thành 200mm (hoàn thiện)
69.426
m2
34
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100
45.334
m2
35
Chống sét
36
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
2
cái
37
Dây dẫn sét dưới đất D10
30
m
38
Dây dẫn sét dưới đất D18
14
m
39
Bật sắt D8, l=0.2m
4
cái
40
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa 63x63x6, H=2.5m
4
cọc
41
Bu long M10
2
cái
42
Que hàn
0.5
kg
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.015
100m
44
Chân sứ đế kim thu lôi
2
cái
45
Hộp đo điện trở lắp nổi KT: 200x200x150
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng HĐND&UBND huyện An Lão as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,283,369,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,250,562,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second