Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:48 12/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey building with 04 classrooms, 02 function rooms facing southwest of Tan Vien kindergarten, Tan Vien commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12
Approval date
12/12/2024 14:37
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Viên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 12/12/2024
to
16:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần có chụp
16
bộ
2
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
1
bộ
3
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
10
cái
4
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
22
cái
5
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt tủ điện tầng
2
tủ
7
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng
6
tủ
8
Lắp đặt hộp âm tường, hộp đấu nối dây
55
hộp
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều cầu thang
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
14
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
16
cái
15
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x10mm2
40
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x6mm2
55
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
311
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
98
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
533
m
23
Lắp đặt ống ghen luồn dây âm tường D20 bảo vệ dây dẫn
465
m
24
Lắp đặt ống ghen luồn dây âm tường D27 bảo vệ dây dẫn
120
m
25
*/ Công tác lắp đặt điện thông tin:
26
Ổ cắm mạng INTERNET - RJ45 loại âm tường
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt modem wifi
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt tp links 8 ports
1
bộ
29
Kéo rải Cáp internet cat6
180
m
30
Giắc mạng internet
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
180
m
32
*/ Kim thu sét:
33
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,2m; D16
3
cái
34
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
32
m
35
*/ PCCC:
36
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy kích thước (600x500x200)
4
cái
37
Bình khí CO2 (MT3)
4
cái
38
Bình bột chữa cháy ABC MFZ4
8
cái
39
Nội quy tiêu lệnh
2
cái
40
PHẦN CẤP, THOÁT NƯỚC
41
Hút bể phốt nhà vệ sinh
2
xe
42
CẤP NƯỚC
43
Ống PPR-PN10-D32
0.6
100m
44
Ống PPR-PN10-D20
0.9
100m
45
Cút 90 PPR-D32
6
cái
46
Cút 90 PPR-D20
18
cái
47
Tê 90 PPR-DN20
18
cái
48
Cút ren trong PPR-D20
18
cái
49
Van1 chiều PPR-D32
4
cái
50
Van1 chiều PPR-D25
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second