Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road maintenance project in Pac Da village, Yen Phong commune, Cho Don district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in the TS&MN EMBs in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
248/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 17:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:00 12/12/2024
to
10:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng TTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, Phường Phùng Chí Kiên, Thành phố Bắc Kạn, Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Đồn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Bằng Lũng, , Huyện Chợ Đồn, Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 ATP CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50, đường Vạn An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 ATP CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50, đường Vạn An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2969
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1511
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0552
100m2
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
23
1cấu kiện
5
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
10
1 đoạn ống
6
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D1,0m (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
9
1 ống cống
7
Ca xe ô tô vận chuyển ống cống từ nơi mua về công trình
1
ca
8
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.83
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày >45cm
0.1531
100m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.39
m3
11
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2818
100m3
13
Đào đất bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.4639
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.8605
100m3
15
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0674
100m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2096
100m3
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
212.85
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.3596
100m2
19
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.266
100m
20
Phần kè đường
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4824
100m2
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
56.4
m3
23
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2616
100m2
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
61.6
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.08
100m2
26
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 89mm
0.157
100m
28
Quét nhựa Bitum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
5.99
m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.182
100m2
31
Sơn nút, đảo bằng thủ công
22.4
m2
32
Phần rãnh thoát nước
33
Hố ga
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.25
1m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0308
100m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.65
m3
37
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.06
m3
38
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.58
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0047
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1117
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2589
100m2
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
43
Rãnh thoát nước
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7209
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2403
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.63
m3
47
Bê tông móng rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
2.75
m3
48
Bê tông thành rãnh, M200, đá 1x2,
4.54
m3
49
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.6742
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.99
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Phong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 37.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,838,406,089 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,810,902,672 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second