Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:59 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome the Truong Tho Primary School project caused by storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 12:12
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:13 13/12/2024
to
14:30 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRƯỜNG THỌ
2
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng đối diện cổng khu Ngọc Chử
3
Tháo dỡ trần phòng còn lại
45.546
m2
4
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
2.289
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
20.808
m2
6
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
136.639
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.3663
100m2
8
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng khu Ngọc Chử
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn đã hư hỏng phần còn lại khoảng 70%
266.643
m2
10
Lợp tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
3.809
100m2
11
Ke chống bão
470
Cái
12
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng hướng nam khu Đồng Xuân
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn đã hư hỏng, xoắn, bung phần còn lại khoảng 60%
278.844
m2
14
Nhân công vận chuyển, gạch vỡ, tôn hư hỏng
3
công
15
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
17.167
m3
16
Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.211
100kg
17
Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
3.484
100kg
18
Ván khuôn gia cố giằng thu hồi
39.24
m2
19
Bê tông giằng thu hồi, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
4.316
m3
20
Gia công lắp đặt bu lông liên kết M12x30 (đã bao gồm vật tư và nhân công lắp đặt)
288
bộ
21
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.842
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.842
tấn
23
Lợp tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
4.306
100m2
24
Tôn úp nóc, bò mái dày 0.45mm
68.27
md
25
Ke chống bão
580
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,172,917,683 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,087,239,164 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second