Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:49 14/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trieu Nguyen Kindergarten, Item: Replace door system for 04 classrooms on the first floor
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other expenses for education in 2024 according to Decision No. 1661/QD-UBND dated June 28, 2024 of the People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-MN
Approval date
14/12/2024 10:43
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Triệu Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:47 14/12/2024
to
08:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240 Quốc lộ 9, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240 Quốc lộ 9, Phường 3, Thành phố Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa
65.2136
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
157.78
m
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
34.8408
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
25.9376
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.9376
m2
6
Cửa đi mở quay, dùng nhôm Nam Sung hệ 55 dày 2ly kính an toàn 6,3 8mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm. Phụ kiện: Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, khóa đơn điểm (đa điểm), 3bản lề 4D (trên 1 cánh) hoặc phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
30.9008
m2
7
Cửa sổ mở quay dùng nhôm Nam Sung hệ 55 dày 1,4ly; kính an toàn 6,3 8mm, hoặc kính cường lực 8mm. Phụ kiện: Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, Tay nắm đa điểm, 2 bản lề ma sát chử A, hoặc phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
17.824
m2
8
Vách kính cố định dùng nhôm Nam Sung hệ 55 dày 1,4ly, kính an toàn 6,3 8mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm.
15.2856
m2
9
Cửa sổ mở hất dùng nhôm Nam Sung hệ 55 dày 1,2ly; kính an toàn 6,3 8mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm. Phụ kiện: Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, bản lề, khóa bán nguyệt, hoặc phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
1.2032
m2
10
Gia công bổ sung kết hợp với hoa sắt cửa đã tháo ra
13.2471
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.1176
1m2
12
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
33.1176
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second