Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 15/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ta Rut Primary School; Item: Repairing school gates, fences, school grounds and school entrance roads
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for purchasing and repairing facilities for schools according to Decision No. 1661/QD-UBND dated June 28, 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-THTR
Approval date
15/12/2024 14:14
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TÀ RỤT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 15/12/2024
to
16:30 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Song Phương Quảng Trị Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 2, Thị trấn Krông Klang, huyện Đa Krông, Quảng Trị.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố 3, Phường Đông Thanh, Thành phố Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 VUONG GIA ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 09 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường 1, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị;
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố 3, Phường Đông Thanh, Thành phố Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 VUONG GIA ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 09 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường 1, Thành phố Đông Hà, Quảng Trị;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt uốn sắt, thép
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG
HM
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0972
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.648
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0256
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.456
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.042
tấn
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.114
100m2
8
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.684
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0155
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0915
tấn
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.496
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1336
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, mác 200
2.58
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1199
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1284
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.764
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0402
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0729
tấn
19
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
4.042
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
47.792
m2
21
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
22
m
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.792
m2
23
Lợp mái ngói mủi hài (tường đương Hạ Long) 85v/m2, cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75
0.148
100m2
24
Đắp chữu bản tên trường
1
m2
25
Sản xuất lắp dựng cổng thép hộp mạ kẽm (nhân công + vật tư)
9
m2
26
ĐƯỜNG, SÂN
HM
27
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
gốc
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.08
100m3
29
Lót bạt ni lông chống mất nước bê tông
0.78
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.0384
100m2
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.36
m3
32
Nhân công dọn dẹp vệ sinh sân cũ (Nhân công bậc 3/7)
3
Công
33
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
200
m2
34
Lát gạchTerazo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
200
m2
35
HÀNG RÀO
HM
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
8.9505
1m3
37
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.27
1m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0625
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.668
m3
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8346
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0891
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0842
tấn
43
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2964
100m2
44
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.482
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0364
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.157
tấn
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng B lô 10x20x30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M750, XM PCB40
8.652
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0618
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0549
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6804
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG LINH NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.41%, Construction 70.59%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,836,869,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,307,340,699 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second