Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:50 19/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Border Patrol Road (asphalt road surface)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementation of road user fees from the central budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1422/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
19/12/2024 11:08
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Long An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 19/12/2024
to
09:00 30/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LONG AN CONSULTANT TRANSPORT CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 66 A Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 MAT TROI VIET INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 212/13 Lưu Hữu Phước, Phường 15, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 MAT TROI VIET INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting 212/13 Lưu Hữu Phước, Phường 15, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Sở Giao thông Vận tải tỉnh Long An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối nhà Cơ quan 3 - Khu Trung tâm Chính trị Hành chính tỉnh Long An, số 04 Đường Song Hành, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
2
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
5
Máy lu rung – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
6
Máy phun nhựa đường – công suất ≥ 190 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50-60m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
8
Máy san tự hành công suất >=110cv Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
9
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Bản chụp chứng thực giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; Hoặc Bản chụp hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; - Bản chụp chứng thực: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Bản chụp chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
13.75
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3 kg/m2(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
13.75
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 100mm(kể cả cung cấp vật liệu)
0.96
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
2.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông lề đá 1x2 M200 (độ sụt 2-4cm)
2.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
NÚT GIAO VỚI ĐT.839, HUYỆN ĐỨC HUỆ - TÂN HƯNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông đúc sẵn trụ hàng rào đá 1x2 M200(độ sụt 2-4cm) (kể cả ván khuôn trụ)
0.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép (khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lưới thép B40 hàng rào(khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thép hình V50x50x5(khấu hao 20%)
160.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thép tròn d16(khấu hao 20%)
50.496
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ống Pvc 90(khấu hao 20%)
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đèn báo hiệu(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Dây phản quang
658
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển báo tam giác(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo tròn(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.25mx1.2m(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.4mx1.0m(khấu hao 20%)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
ĐOẠN TỪ MỐC 194 ĐẾN MỐC 203 & ĐOẠN NHÁNH VÀO ĐỒN BIÊN PHÒNG 875 &873
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông đúc sẵn trụ hàng rào đá 1x2 M200(độ sụt 2-4cm) (kể cả ván khuôn trụ)
0.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép (khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lưới thép B40 hàng rào(khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thép hình V50x50x5(khấu hao 20%)
160.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thép tròn d16(khấu hao 20%)
50.496
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ống Pvc 90(khấu hao 20%)
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đèn báo hiệu(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dây phản quang
7139
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Biển báo tam giác(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Biển báo tròn(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.25mx1.2m(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.4mx1.0m(khấu hao 20%)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
MỐC 194 ĐẾN MỐC 203, HUYỆN THẠNH HÓA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông đúc sẵn trụ hàng rào đá 1x2 M200(độ sụt 2-4cm) (kể cả ván khuôn trụ)
0.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép (khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lưới thép B40 hàng rào(khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thép hình V50x50x5(khấu hao 20%)
160.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thép tròn d16(khấu hao 20%)
50.496
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ống Pvc 90(khấu hao 20%)
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đèn báo hiệu(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Dây phản quang
2452
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Biển báo tam giác(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Biển báo tròn(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.25mx1.2m(khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Biển báo chữ nhật 0.4mx1.0m(khấu hao 20%)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
ĐOẠN TỪ CẦU KÊNH 28 – ĐỒNG THÁP (ĐT.820), HUYỆN VĨNH HƯNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông đúc sẵn trụ hàng rào đá 1x2 M200(độ sụt 2-4cm) (kể cả ván khuôn trụ)
0.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép (khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lưới thép B40 hàng rào(khấu hao 20%)
9.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thép hình V50x50x5(khấu hao 20%)
160.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thép tròn d16(khấu hao 20%)
50.496
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second