Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:48 21/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming the works of An Tien Secondary School and An Tien Kindergarten caused by storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
500/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2024 09:44
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã An Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 21/12/2024
to
15:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Sửa chữa
2
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa (khung xương, phào, tấm nhựa)
66.8168
m2
3
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,4mm
0.4592
100m2
4
Lắp đặt ke chống bão
183.68
cái
5
Dãy nhà 2 tầng phía bắc
6
* Phá dỡ
7
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.5055
100m2
8
* Sửa chữa
9
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,4mm
0.5055
100m2
10
Lắp đặt ke chống bão
202.2
cái
11
Dãy nhà 2 tầng phía đông
12
* Phá dỡ
13
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.605
100m2
14
* Sửa chữa
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0515
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0515
tấn
17
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,4mm
1.605
100m2
18
Lắp đặt ke chống bão
642
cái
19
* Chống sét
20
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
21
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
22
Bản mã đế kim thu sét
5
23
Quả nậm gốm tráng men chân kim thu sét
5
cái
24
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
90
m
25
* Lắp đặt gạch thông gió ô thoáng cầu thang
26
Lắp đặt gạch thông gió dạng bánh ú kích thước 200x400mm cho ô thoáng cầu thang bị đổ do bão
126
viên
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.16
m2
28
SỬA CHỮA TRƯỜNG MẦM NON AN TIẾN
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.3839
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.4869
tấn
31
Bulon neo vì kèo M14*200
500
cái
32
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
484
lỗ khoan
33
Keo cấy thép Ramset G5
20
bộ
34
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.3839
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.4869
tấn
36
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,4mm
9.2101
100m2
37
Lắp đặt ke chống bão (định mức 4 cái/1 m2)
3684.04
cái
38
* Chống sét
39
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
41
Bản mã đế kim thu sét
5
42
Quả nậm gốm tráng men chân kim thu sét
5
cái
43
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
190
m
44
SỬA CHỮA TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ AN TIẾN
45
Dãy nhà chờ giáo viên 01 tầng
46
* Phá dỡ
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.6682
100m2
48
Tháo dỡ trần
66.8168
m2
49
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.4592
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second