Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:32 23/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome the Quang Hung Kindergarten project caused by Storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget and city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/12/2024 20:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:30 23/12/2024
to
09:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ NGÔ QUỐC Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện An Lão + Consulting design records, cost estimates + Unit for designing design documents, estimates Số 210 đường Mạc Quyết, tổ dân phố Phú Hải - Phường Anh Dũng - Quận Dương Kinh - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 17 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, xã Quang Hưng, huyện An Lão, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG KHANH Consulting E-HSMT; Evaluation E- Bidd + E-HSMT appraisal advice; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH KHAI CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Mông Thượng (tại nhà ông Đặng Hữu Dũng) - Xã Chiến Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
2
Máy hàn - Công suất >=14kw
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1
4
Tời điện (hoặc vận thăng) - sức kéo >= 300 kg
1
5
Cần cẩu tự hành >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn mạ màu cũ (còn lại 50%)
823.45
m2
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà gồ (còn lại 50%)
2.252
tấn
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
70.108
m3
4
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng mái cũ
265.41
m2
5
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
75.416
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
75.416
m3
7
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.108
m3
8
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2 (mua mới 70%)
3.153
tấn
9
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2 (tận dụng 30%)
1.351
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.504
tấn
11
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu ( tôn Ausnam hoặc tương đương) chiều dày tôn 0.45mm
16.469
100m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ ( trên sân khấu, tận dụng tôn cũ, nắn và lắp đặt lại)
1.617
100m2
13
Lắp đặt ke chống bão (3 cái/m2)
5425.8
cái
14
Dán khò nhiệt nóng tấm bitum chống thấm (vén chân tường cao 20cm)
265.41
m2
15
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
155.9
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.51
m2
17
Kim thu sét D16 - L=1200
9
cái
18
Chân sứ thu lôi
9
quả
19
Công hàn nối dây thoát sét vào chân cột thu lôi
9
vị trí

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,777,465,032 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,720,499,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second