Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 07/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 300 m of the first section of canal N293-1
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing Decree No. 35/2015/ND-CP are from the provincial budget, targeted subsidies and district budget sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500004324_2501071050
Approval date
07/01/2025 10:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Anh Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 07/01/2025
to
09:30 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Thành Tiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates đường Đặng Huy Trứ, Phường An Phú, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 An Hiep Phat Construction Investment Joint Stock Company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Thôn An Thành 1, Xã Bình An, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phái Nhơn, xã Tam Hiệp, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Anh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tam Anh Bắc,Núi thành,Quảng Nam
5 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai; E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phái Nhơn, xã Tam Hiệp, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Anh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tam Anh Bắc,Núi thành,Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >= 0,40 m3(giấy tờ chứng minh tính sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, kèm giấy kiểm định máy móc thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN KÊNH
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.5923
100m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.915
100m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.2708
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất từ mỏ đến công trình
168.509
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
12.0438
m3
7
Bê tông bản đáy M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.819
m3
8
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.778
m3
9
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.511
m3
10
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
13.56
m2
11
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.2548
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép tường
8.3837
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép giằng
0.1533
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, D<10mm
1.879
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh (bản đáy), D<10mm
0.327
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng D<10mm
0.1197
tấn
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.544
m3
18
CỐNG TƯỚI
19
Bê tông cống tưới, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.013
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép cống tưới
0.178
100m2
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D200mm dày 5,9mm
0.0705
100m
22
Gia công hệ khung dàn cống tưới
0.1947
tấn
23
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn cống tưới
0.1947
tấn
24
CẦU QUA KÊNH
25
Bê tông cầu thô sơ, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.564
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép cầu thô sơ
0.0578
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thô sơ, D=10mm
0.0391
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second