Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the electrical system of Long Hoa Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget balance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500009745_2501100929
Approval date
10/01/2025 14:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LONG HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 10/01/2025
to
16:00 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiết kế Xây dựng Việt Hoàng Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đông Duy - Advice on making technical and technical report Số 23/43/1/2/9 Nguyễn Hữu Tiến, Phường Tây Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, TP.HCM Số 3/349 ấp Nhị Tân, Xã Tân Thới Nhì, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP.HCM
2 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : 1 (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 8%)
2
Lắp đặt dây điện 4x35.0mm2
55.5
m
3
Làm đầu cosse dây 35mm2
8
đầu
4
Lắp đặt dây điện CVV 4x10.0mm2
79
m
5
Lắp đặt dây điện CVV/DSTA 4x16.0mm2
60.5
m
6
Lắp đặt xà đỡ dây
2
bộ
7
Kéo dây cáp để treo dây điện
0.45
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống PVC luồn dây điện
300
m
9
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 4.0mm2
200
m
10
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 2.5mm2
800
m
11
Gia công và lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện ngoài trời, KT: 400x600x200, bao gồm vỏ tủ và busbar
1
tủ
12
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-100A-15kA
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-50A-10kA
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-40A-10kA
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-20A-10kA
4
bộ
16
Gia công và lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện, KT: 400x600x150, bao gồm vỏ tủ và busbar
1
tủ
17
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-40A-10kA
1
bộ
18
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-32A-10kA
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-25A-10kA
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-16A-6kA
1
cái
21
Gia công và lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện, KT: 400x600x150, bao gồm vỏ tủ và busbar
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-40A-18kA
1
bộ
23
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-25A-10kA
10
bộ
24
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A-6kA
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt đảo gắn trần
17
cái
26
Thay mới đèn led tube đôi 1,2m gắn nổi, 2x18W
24
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần chiếu sáng hành lang, bóng LED 24W
62
bộ
28
Lắp đặt mới ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
36
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG GIA PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.07%, Construction 71.23%, Consulting 3.42%, Non-consulting 9.59%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 231,761,132,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 211,237,864,331 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second