Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:59 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the canteen; Drainage system and walking path for base dormitory 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
the school's legal source of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500017369_2501150940
Approval date
15/01/2025 09:54
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 15/01/2025
to
10:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NARIHOME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 325/34/23 Bạch Đằng, P.15, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
2 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng, Phường Bình Hòa, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, phường 13, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection số 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
6
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
8
Máy mài (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.635
m3
2
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19, xây tường chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
0.558
m3
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100
4.691
m3
4
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M75
1.8
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
15.696
m2
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.188
m2
7
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA CĂN TIN
8
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
9
Tháo dỡ trần
561.064
m2
10
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
7.493
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
211.965
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
561.064
m2
13
Tháo dỡ giấy dán tường
112.218
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
415.728
m2
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.936
m3
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
126.117
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
126.117
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.189
m3
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
71.137
m3
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
71.137
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
71.137
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
71.137
m3
23
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
24
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
7.315
m3
25
Đào đất móng, đất cấp III
25.906
m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.635
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
2.438
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.755
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.908
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.888
m3
31
Trải nilong lót chống mất nước bê tông
25.912
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
22.397
m3
33
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
28
lỗ khoan
34
Cấy ramset thép D16 vào lỗ khoan
28
bộ
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.403
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.23
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.177
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.105
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.046
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.105
100m2
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.759
m3
44
Đầm cát nền công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.018
100m3
45
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
17.675
m3
46
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=200m, vữa XM mác 75
8.731
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
158.802
m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
94.055
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
466.421
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
63.032
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Công nghệ Kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.07%, Construction 24.65%, Consulting 5.12%, Non-consulting 8.84%, Mixed 1.85%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,006,656,435,897 VND, in which the total winning value is: 977,595,661,153 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second