Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 22:47 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of functional rooms and halls of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Yen Nhan commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500020872_2501152227
Approval date
15/01/2025 22:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:45 15/01/2025
to
16:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NADACO INVESTMENT – CONSULTANT – CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 121 đường Đỗ Maṇ h Đaọ , Khu TĐC Phúc Troṇ g Baĩ Viên - Phường Mỹ Xá - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 HIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 2 Phú Ốc - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1/107 đường 19-5 - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1/107 đường 19-5 - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5KW Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0KW Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3 Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy trộn Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, Kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
4
máy
2
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn; đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 9,5mm
0.4
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn; đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 15,9mm
0.4
100m
4
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 9,5mm
0.4
100m
5
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 15,9mm
0.4
100m
6
Lắp đặt giá đỡ ống gaz và ống ngưng: 2tiren m9, L=500mm+nở, ecu, bulong M9 + đai giữ ống 25x1mm, thép mạ kẽm
4
toàn bộ
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.4
100m
8
Bảo ôn đường ống, bông khoáng dày 25mm - Đường kính 25mm
0.4
100m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2*2,5mm2
70
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 21mm
70
m
11
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
62.4925
m2
13
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
138.325
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
29.5534
m2
15
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái
240.52
m
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
5.8135
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
30.5018
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
69.3524
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
16.4671
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
77.474
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.9961
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.9961
100m3/1km
23
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
cây
24
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
gốc
25
Cẩu 6T
1
ca
26
Vân chuyển cây đổ đúng nơi quy định
1
ca
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
0.4257
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
1.2959
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.0172
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.0172
100m3/1km
31
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG PCCC, THANG THOÁT HIỂM
32
Hệ thống chữa cháy
33
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm DN65mm dày 1,8mm
0.9
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm DN50mm dày 1,5mm
0.2
100m
35
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN65/50mm (NC, M=1.5 lần NC, M lắp cút)
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm DN65mm
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm DN50mm
5
cái
38
Sơn ống thép 2 nước
21.51
1m2
39
Thử áp lực đường ống gang, thép - Đường kính 100mm
1.1
100m
40
Hộp đựng phương tiện chữa cháy KT 500x600x180mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van chữa cháy D50mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt vòi chữa cháy DN50 dài 20m
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt lăng phun DN50/13
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt đồng hồ chân không kế
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn báo trạm bơm chữa cháy
0.2
5 đèn
46
Lắp đặt thiết bị báo mực nước cho bể ngầm PCCC
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu từ trạm bơm về phòng thường trực PCCC
40
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D25 bảo vệ dây tín hiệu từ trạm bơm về phòng thường trực PCCC
40
m
49
Lắp đặt tủ tín hiệu, tủ điều khiển cưỡng bức trạm bơm tại phòng thường trực PCCC
1
tủ
50
Lắp đặt giá để bình chữa cháy KT 600x330x210mm
2
chiếc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Nhân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,614,506,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,604,725,640 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second