Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:20 17/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Preserving, repairing and restoring the relics of Quan Chau Ancient Church
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 04/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500021496_2501171401
Approval date
17/01/2025 14:12
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 17/01/2025
to
14:30 04/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 04/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Central Branch of Institute for Building Sience and Technology Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates đường Phạm Văn Đồng, khu QH Nam Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 GIA VIEN COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 201 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - Phường Hoà Khánh Bắc - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5 kW
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7 kW
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5,0 kW
1
5
Máy cưa gỗ
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
1
9
Máy hàn ≥23 kW
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Máy trộn vữa
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ (Yêu cầu phải có đăng ký xe; chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x9x20, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.358
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x9x20, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.475
3
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
137.376
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
525.919
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
82.786
6
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
226.8
m
7
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
359.94
m
8
Ốp đá tự nhiên vào tường, tiết diện đá >0,25m2
0.781
9
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
746.081
10
Gia công cửa song sắt cổng phụ
4.514
11
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
4.514
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.028
13
Sân đường
14
Phát quang bằng thủ công, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2: ≤2 cây
15.354
100m²
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung bằng thủ công
139.7
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
13.97
17
Đào hạ nền sân đường, bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
43.29
18
Đắp nền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.168
100m³
19
Đào móng bó vĩa, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
6.445
20
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
42.564
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.028
22
Xây móng, bó vĩa bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x9x20, chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.625
23
Rải bạt lót nền sân
8.11
100m²
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
88.64
25
Lát gạch đất nung, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, gạch gốm 300x300 vữa XM mác 75
256
26
Lát gạch thẻ
178
27
Lát nền bó vĩa đá tự nhiên tiết diện đá ≤0,16m2, đá 200x300
4.9
28
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 30x30cm gạch tiết diện ≤ 0,09 m2, vữa xi măng mác 75
377
29
Cây xanh
30
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
20
cây
31
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
20
gốc cây
32
Vận chuyển cây di dời sang vị trí mới
6
cây
33
Đào đất hố trồng cây
12.8
34
Trồng cây hiện trạng di dời qua vị trí mới
6
cây
35
Trồng cây xanh cỡ bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7 cây đa lá tím
4
cây
36
Trồng cây xanh cỡ bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7; cây sứ
6
cây
37
Trồng cây xanh cỡ bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7; cây Ngọc lan
1
cây
38
Trồng cây xanh cỡ bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7; Cây Bằng Lăng
6
cây
39
Trồng cây xanh cỡ bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7; Cây Phượng Vỹ
2
cây
40
Đắp đất màu bằng thủ công
89.85
41
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
5.99
100m2
42
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng nước máy
25
cây/90 ngày
43
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn cảnh, hàng rào, nước lấy từ máy nước
5.99
100m2/tháng
44
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đổ ngã cây loại 1
20
cây
45
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật chung (thoát nước, cấp nước, điện ngoại thất)
46
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp I
13.346
47
Đào hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp I
10.499
48
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
0.376
49
Đắp cát móng đường ống, bằng thủ công
0.803
50
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.072
100m²

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao thành phố Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 82 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.17%, Construction 66.39%, Consulting 6.72%, Non-consulting 5.88%, Mixed 0.84%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 321,568,796,480 VND, in which the total winning value is: 310,183,874,704 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second