Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:41 22/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading inter-village rural transport from the afternoon market bridge to Nhi Ha bridge in My Loi village, Phuoc My commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital is managed by the city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500024848_2501221547
Approval date
22/01/2025 17:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 22/01/2025
to
08:30 05/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bảo Trí Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 310, Phan Bội Châu, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Phú An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 9, thôn An Cửu, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Tổ thẩm định do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Mỹ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Phú An E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 9, thôn An Cửu, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Tổ thẩm định do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Mỹ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3; ĐVT: Chiếc. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T; ĐVT: Chiếc. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
7
Máy hàn ≥23kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
8
Máy phát điện ≥5,5kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.51
m3
2
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.73
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.3
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2261
100m2
5
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
2.22
m2
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D600mm
2
1 đoạn ống
7
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
1
mối nối
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu, gối cống D600
2
1cấu kiện
9
Đệm đá 4x6 đầm chặt
1.28
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
0.48
m3
11
Vận chuyển bê tông tháo dỡ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0048
100m3
12
Vận chuyển tiếp bê tông tháo dỡ ra bãi thải 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.0048
100m3/1km
13
Tháo dỡ ống buy D600 cũ (tạm tính như lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤600mm, không tính tiền vật liệu)
2
1 đoạn ống
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2174
100m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1702
100m3
16
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC TRÊN TUYẾN (AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG)
17
Phát quang đoạn đường trồng cọc tiêu
1.2
100m2
18
Phá dỡ các cọc tiêu cũ đã hỏng (Tạm tính như lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg)
61
1 cấu kiện
19
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.17
1m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông
8.13
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.08
m3
22
Bê tông cọc tiêu bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.4
m3
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
61
1 cấu kiện
24
Ván khuôn móng cọc tiêu
0.61
100m2
25
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.2105
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0474
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2015
tấn
28
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 lớp màu trăng và màu đỏ
57.94
m2
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0383
100m3
30
Xây trả lại mái ta luy đá xây hồ M100 (Tận dụng đá phá dỡ xây lại)
2.64
m3
31
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
32
Đào đất phong hóa bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
5.03
100m3
33
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.36
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa và đất đào ra bãi thải, ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I:
5.39
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa và đất đào ra bãi thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.39
100m3/1km
36
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
5.39
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tuyến đường T1)
5.49
100m3
38
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.89
100m3
39
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào Cấp đất III
10.5994
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
10.5994
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
10.5994
100m3/1km
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
531.22
m3
43
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
15.3098
100m2
44
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.4981
100m2
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
134.63
m3
46
Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m
1.3463
100m3
47
Vận chuyển tiếp bê tông phá dỡ ra bãi thải 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ
1.3463
100m3/1km
48
Trồng vầng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
11.1
100m2
49
Vận chuyển tiếp vầng cỏ, ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I (tạm tính 10m2 cỏ tương đương 1m3 đất cấp I)
1.11
100m3
50
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
1.11
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.74%, Construction 78.26%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,948,743,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,381,127,620 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second