Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:41 22/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading inter-village rural transportation from Kindergarten to Mr. Nguyen Long Khanh's house, hamlet 2, Thanh Long village, Phuoc My commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital is managed by the city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500024896_2501221553
Approval date
22/01/2025 17:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 22/01/2025
to
08:30 05/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Đăng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô D16 Khu OLK-02 KDC tại dải CXCL CCN Nhơn Bình, Phường Nhơn, thành phố Quy Nhơn
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Phú An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 9, thôn An Cửu, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Tổ thẩm định do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Mỹ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Phú An E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 9, thôn An Cửu, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Tổ thẩm định do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Mỹ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3; ĐVT: Chiếc. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T; ĐVT: Chiếc. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
2
7
Máy hàn ≥23kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
8
Máy phát điện ≥5,5kW; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc; ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
57.053
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
0.571
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.571
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.571
100m3/1km
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
2.879
100m3
7
Đất đắp nền
3.253
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
39.036
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
39.036
10m³/1km
10
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.749
100m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.749
100m3
13
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D400mm
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D800mm
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D400mm, tải trọng H30
4
1 đoạn ống
16
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D400mm, tải trọng H30
1
1 đoạn ống
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính D800mm, ải trọng H30
1
1 đoạn ống
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D800mm, tải trọng H30
2
1 đoạn ống
19
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
20
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
2
mối nối
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.916
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.088
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.226
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.753
100m2
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện, khung viền miệng hố thu
0.061
tấn
26
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.789
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.022
100m2
28
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.102
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.39
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
31
Tấm chắn rác (1000x700x10)mm
2
bộ
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.091
tấn
33
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B400
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.371
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.037
100m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.08
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.12
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.975
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.14
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.46
tấn
41
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.469
m3
42
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.684
tấn
43
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện, khung viền tấm đan
0.236
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.257
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.627
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mmx1.9mm
0.223
100m
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
62
1cấu kiện
48
Lưới chắn rác bê tông tính năng cao kích thước (1000x700x100)mm, tải trọng 25 T
8
cái
49
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
50
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.928
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.74%, Construction 78.26%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,948,743,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,381,127,620 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second