Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:47 24/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Long Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Can Gio district to implement projects under the National Target Program on new rural construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500031031_2501231606
Approval date
23/01/2025 16:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LONG HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:46 24/01/2025
to
08:00 11/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
211.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eleven million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 8868 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 132 Ấp Bình Phước - Xã Bình Khánh - Huyện Cần Giờ - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 HUNG GIA PHAT DESIGN INVEST CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 394 Rừng Sác, Ấp Bình An - Xã Bình Khánh - Huyện Cần Giờ - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 05 tấn)
2
2
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
4
Máy cắt sắt
2
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy cắt gạch
2
7
Máy khoan
2
8
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời
2
9
Đầm bàn
2
10
Đầm dùi
2
11
Đầm cóc
1
12
Dàn giáo
5
13
Máy phát điện
1
14
Máy đào (dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.1768
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
34.2597
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
171.2985
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.648
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.344
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.174
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.2266
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0076
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.025
tấn
10
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.0672
tấn
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1 cấu kiện
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
2.7504
100m
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
2.592
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
25.92
m2
15
Bã hồ dầu xi măng vào tường hố ga
25.92
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
4
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 500mm chiều dày 19,1mm
0.2
100m
19
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
10.24
100m2
20
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1317
tấn
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.495
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
9
m2
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.64
m3
24
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
3.908
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.0245
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
35.1225
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.144
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0062
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0341
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0288
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.264
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0352
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0813
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.246
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
2.256
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3384
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.234
100m2
38
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19, xây tường chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
2.152
m3
39
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.252
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
26.56
m2
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
26.28
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
24.6
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
58.6
m
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
32.24
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
32.08
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
10.24
m2
47
Cung cấp - lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm XINFA, kính cường lực dày 8ly
3.66
m2
48
Cung cấp - Lắp dựng lam nhôm lấy gió
1.08
m2
49
Cung cấp - Lắp dựng hoa sắt bảo vệ cửa
1.68
m2
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second