Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:53 27/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair works in the province in 2025
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair works in the province in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget was arranged in Decision No. 3268/QD -UBND dated December 10, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee on assigning targets of socio -economic development plan, national defense - security and estimate of revenue and expenditure. State budget in 2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500050029_2502271445
Approval date
27/02/2025 21:53
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH BÀ RỊA-VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:51 27/02/2025
to
08:30 08/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.696.682 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million six hundred ninety six thousand six hundred eighty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kiểm định Chất lượng Xây dựng tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26 Trương Công Định, Phường 3, thành Phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01 Phạm Văn Đồng, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số D1-2/13 Khu TTĐT Chí Linh, P. Nguyễn An Ninh, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng XD 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn, phường Long Hương, Tp Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số D1-2/13 Khu TTĐT Chí Linh, P. Nguyễn An Ninh, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng XD 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn, phường Long Hương, Tp Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 7T
1
3
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất hố ga
18.24
m3
2
Phá dỡ hố ga hiện hữu để đấu nối
0.196
m3
3
Lắp đặt coống BTCT D400-H30 (4m/đoạn)
3
đoạn ống
4
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
4
cái
5
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 mối nối cống, hố ga
0.196
m3
6
Đắp đất đầm chặt
8.582
m3
7
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
0.144
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
0.144
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.144
100m2
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.144
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.144
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
0.144
100m2
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 1,0 km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn (TTCL 30km)
0.041
100tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 29 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn (TTCL 30km)
0.041
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.097
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.097
100m3/km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.097
100m3/km
18
Bơm hạ mực nước ngầm
1
ca
19
Đào đất
12
m3
20
Phá dỡ hố ga
0.072
m3
21
Lắp đặt cống BTCT D400-H10 (4m/đoạn)
1
đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
1
cái
23
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 trám hố ga, mối nối cống
0.072
m3
24
Đắp đất đầm chặt
9.698
m3
25
Lót đá 4x6 hoàn trả vỉa he
1.2
m3
26
Vữa XM M75 chiều dày 5cm
12
m2
27
lát gạch Tezaro hoàn trả vỉa hè
12
m2
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km đầu, đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.023
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.023
100m3/km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (TT CL 10km)
0.023
100m3/km
31
Phá dỡ vỉa hè gạch con sâu
3.96
m2
32
Đào đất hố ga
3.952
m3
33
Lắp đặt cống BTCT D400-H10 (2m/đoạn)
1
đoạn ống
34
SXLD ván khuôn hố ga, tấm đan
0.065
100m2
35
Bê tông hố ga, tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.904
m3
36
SXLD thép khuôn hầm, tấm đan
0.039
tấn
37
Đắp đất đầm chặt
2.509
m3
38
Lót đá 4x6 hoàn trả vỉa he
0.2
m3
39
lát gạch Tezaro hoàn trả vỉa hè
2
m2
40
Cắt mặt đường nhựa
0.2
100m
41
Phá dỡ đường nhựa, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
0.1
100m2
42
Phá dỡ đường nhựa, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 5cm
0.1
100m2
43
Đào đất
8.5
m3
44
Phá dỡ hố ga để đấu nối
0.196
m3
45
Lắp đặt Cống BTCT D400-H30 (4m/đoạn)
2.5
đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt joang cao su D400
2
cái
48
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 trám hố ga, mối nối cống
0.138
m3
49
Đắp đất đầm chặt
6.691
m3
50
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
0.1
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second