Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:08 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair classroom
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair classroom
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500059950_2503031357
Approval date
03/03/2025 14:50
Approval Authority
Trường TH và THCS Tân Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 03/03/2025
to
14:00 12/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đông Phương TG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 82A, Thái Sanh Hạnh, Tổ 13, Khu phố 20, Phường 2, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phú Hiển Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 158, Lê Hữu Nghĩa, khu phố 1, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Tân Thạnh, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĂN
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn Tole
33
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
13.626
m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.038
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.151
tấn
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.99
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
5.864
m3
10
Rải ny long
0.586
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.342
tấn
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.332
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.876
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.01
tấn
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.118
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.824
m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300*600, vữa XM mác 75
10.728
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 600*600, vữa XM mác 75
68.73
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.824
m2
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.139
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.126
tấn
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
0.264
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18 m
0.264
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.507
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.507
tấn
26
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.851
100m2
27
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.4mm
0.797
100m2
28
Đóng trần Prima khung Vĩnh Tường tấm trần dày 3.5mm (NC+VT)
58.64
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa đi hệ 1000 nhôm kính
6.72
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa đi hệ 700 nhôm kính
1.98
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa sổ hệ 700, nhôm kính
5.04
m2
32
Vật tư cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 1000, khung bảo vệ sắt 14*14*1mm
6.72
m2
33
Vật tư cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 700, khung bảo vệ sắt 14*14*1mm
1.98
m2
34
Vật tư cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 700, khung bảo vệ sắt 14*14*1mm
5.04
m2
35
Khung lưới chắn côn trùng cửa đi và cửa sổ (NC+VT)
13.74
m2
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
5
cái
39
Lắp đặt MCB 1P, 16A
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt hộp điện
6
hộp
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CXV 1* 4mm2
60
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 *1.5mm2
200
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, fi20
50
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm*1.7MM
0.4
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 60mm*3.0MM
0.2
100m
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa fi27mm
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt nối thẳng fi27mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt nối ren ngoài fi27
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi Inox
2
bộ
50
Bàn inox chế biến và bày trí thức ăn
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second