Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:41 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair classrooms, functional rooms of Tan Hoa A Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair classrooms, functional rooms of Tan Hoa A Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500070250_2503031614
Approval date
03/03/2025 16:20
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TÂN HOÀ A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 03/03/2025
to
14:00 12/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.550.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG PHƯƠNG TG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 82A, Thái Sanh Hạnh, Tổ 13, Khu phố 20, Phường 2, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phú Hiển Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 158, Lê Hữu Nghĩa, khu phố 1, Xã Tân Hoà , Huyện Tân Thạnh, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo thép – Bộ: 42 chân, 42 chéo. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DÃY 8 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
8.949
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
267.216
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
935.588
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
736.292
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
64.828
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
267.216
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1671.88
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.829
m2
10
DÃY 01 PHÒNG HỌC
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
69.37
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
96.56
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
74.08
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
11.424
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.37
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
170.64
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.424
m2
18
HÀNG RÀO
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
83.902
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
28.56
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
180.903
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
123.81
m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.725
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.902
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.506
m2
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.903
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123.81
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
5.85
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa cổng chính, cổng phụ
10.725
m2
30
Vât tư cửa sắt cổng chính, cổng phụ
10.725
m2
31
NHÀ THI ĐẤU ĐA NĂNG
32
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
3.341
100m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
321.215
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
21.6
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
321.215
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.6
m2
37
Nhân công dọn dẹp vệ sinh, vệ sinh kính, tháo dỡ cửa và lắp lại
20
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second