Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:50 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na SLAPAGE ROAD CAO THUONG, BA BAO DISTRICT, BAC KAN
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor of Na SL SL SLAIR PROJECT, Ba Be district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and reciprocal provincial capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500066870_2503041435
Approval date
04/03/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ba Bể
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 04/03/2025
to
14:30 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH SỐ 36 BK Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 142B, tổ 11C - Phường Sông Cầu - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 BACH VIET INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 326, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 BACH VIET INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 326, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông (công suất phù hợp)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (công suất phù hợp)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng cột M1-8,5
31
Móng
2
Móng cột M2-8,5
18
Móng
3
Cột bê tông ly tâm NPC.I-8,5-190-4,3
4
Mua sẵn cột LT8,5
67
Cột
5
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m
67
Cột
6
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông
67
Cột
7
Cổ dề CDT-2
31
Bộ
8
Cổ dề CDT-2N
18
Bộ
9
Cổ dề CDT-2D
1
Bộ
10
Tiếp địa lặp lại RLL + thi công
9
Bộ
11
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x70
12
Mua cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
1869
m
13
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn
1869
m
14
Vận chuyển, Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp
1869
m
15
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6
58.5
m
16
Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 2x10
32.5
m
17
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x70
7
m
18
Hòm công tơ H1 + phụ kiện
4
Hộp
19
Hòm công tơ H2
5
Hộp
20
Hòm công tơ H4 + phụ kiện
5
Hộp
21
Công tơ 1 pha
31
Cái
22
Mã ốp, vòng treo, đai thép, khoá đai
13
Bộ
23
Kẹp hãm KH-ABC 4x50-95
40
Bộ
24
Kẹp treo KT-ABC 4x50-95
29
Bộ
25
Ghíp 2 bu lông 25-120/6-120
8
Bộ
26
Ghíp 1 bu lông 25-120/6-95
28
Bộ
27
Đầu cốt đồng mạ Niken M70
8
Cái
28
Kẹp bổ trợ 2 rãnh
8
Bộ
29
Kẹp bổ trợ 4 rãnh
5
Bộ
30
ATM 1 cực 20A
31
Bộ
31
Dây đấu 1x4mm
46.5
m
32
Bịt đầu cáp SRE-4
16
Cái
33
Băng dính cách điện
10
Cuộn
34
Ống đồng mềm Φ8
28
Cái
35
Ca xe chở cột, vật tư sắt, dây và phụ kiện
3
Chuyến
36
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
9
vị trí
37
Thí nghiệm mẫu dây AL/XLPE 4x70
2
Mẫu
38
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x70
12
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second