Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:39 07/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building functional rooms 2 -storey house, installation of fire protection system, demolition of 2 -storey houses 08 classrooms and auxiliary items of elementary school area A commune of Xuan Vinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan to carry out the bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report of the construction of functional rooms 2 -storey house, installation of fire protection system, demolition of 2 -storey houses 08 classrooms and sub -items Aid Elementary School in area A commune of Xuan Vinh
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500075062_2503070852
Approval date
07/03/2025 10:34
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN VINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 07/03/2025
to
15:00 16/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HUNG CONSULTANT AND INVEST CONSTRUCT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62kW
2
2
Cần trục ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
4
Máy mài ≥2,7 kW
1
5
Máy nén khí ≥360 m3/h
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
10
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ LÀM MỚI
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình,, đất cấp II
0.052
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2m, đất cấp I
5.7174
100m
5
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
1.1435
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
1.1435
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0293
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.1435
m3
9
Xây Gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.7045
m3
10
Xây Gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.3546
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0302
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1608
tấn
13
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1026
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6932
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1147
100m3
16
Lót nilong nền chống mất nước
10.9242
m2
17
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.0924
m3
18
PHẦN THÔ
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0217
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1314
tấn
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3028
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.8787
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2799
tấn
24
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2243
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5659
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0016
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0076
tấn
28
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0185
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0968
m3
30
Xây Gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.7353
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.9733
m3
32
Xây Gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.2511
m3
33
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
34
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
30.28
m2
35
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
22.43
m2
36
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.734
m2
37
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.5083
m2
38
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.718
m2
39
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.3
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
20.34
m
41
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
29.14
m
42
Vét chỉ lõm
4.4
m
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.77
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện Gạch bóc 100x200mm
5.434
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
11.9175
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.428
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.8083
m2
48
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh cửa nhôm hệ, kính màu dày 6.38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện đầy đủ)
1.98
m2
49
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay ngoài nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6.38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện đầy đủ)
2.6
m2
50
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt vách kính nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6.38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện đầy đủ)
1.16
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN VINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,375,190,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,645,163,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second