Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:58 08/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair works of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh Province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
approving the contractor selection plan for bidding packages to invest in repairing the headquarters of Hoa Binh Provincial People's Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Administrative management in 2024 in the People's Procuracy industry (funding without autonomy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500076844_2503070707
Approval date
08/03/2025 08:55
Approval Authority
VIỆN KIỂM SÁT NHÂN DÂN TỈNH HÒA BÌNH

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 08/03/2025
to
08:10 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI LINH TRADING AND XD ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01 ngõ 01 đường Vạn Phúc - Phường Vạn Phúc - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PYRAMID ARCHITECHTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4, ngõ 21 phố Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27, ngõ 46, đường Yên Hoà, tổ dân phố 14 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27, ngõ 46, đường Yên Hoà, tổ dân phố 14 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND BIDDING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 46, phố Dịch Vọng - Phường Dịch Vọng - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
73/QĐ-VKS
Decision approval date
00:00 17/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:39 17/03/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối nhà làm việc 3 tầng
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
6.6885
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống thoát nước mái, kim thu sét
3
công
4
Vận chuyển tôn lợp
12.5386
100m2
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0.45mm
6.6885
100m2
6
Ke chống bão
3800
Cái
7
Máng nước bằng Inox, khổ 300
151.99
md
8
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
8
cái
9
Quả hồ lô
8
cái
10
Thép mạ kẽm D10
89
m
11
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa 150x200x100
4
hộp
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 110mm
1.728
100m
13
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sikagrow bao gồm cả thanh chương nở
16
Vị trí
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 110mm
16
cái
15
Cầu chắn Inox D110
16
cái
16
Đai giữ ống D110
160
Cái
17
Khối nhà công vụ 3 tầng
18
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.8757
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống thoát nước mái, kim thu sét
2
công
20
Vận chuyển tôn lợp
9.7514
100m2
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0.45mm
4.8757
100m2
22
Ke chống bão
2900
Cái
23
Máng nước bằng Inox, khổ 300
121.21
md
24
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
25
Quả hồ lô
5
cái
26
Thép mạ kẽm D10
77
m
27
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa 150x200x100
2
hộp
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 110mm
1.08
100m
29
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sikagrow bao gồm cả thanh chương nở
10
Vị trí
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 110mm
10
cái
31
Cầu chắn Inox D110
10
cái
32
Đai giữ ống D110
100
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIỆN KIỂM SÁT NHÂN DÂN TỈNH HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,040,023,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,002,090,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second