Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:00 08/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
November 23 (section from the end of the 1st to DT 822)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
November 23 (section from the end of the 1st to DT 822)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Urban capital class IV
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500077638_2503080857
Approval date
08/03/2025 15:16
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Hiệp Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 08/03/2025
to
09:00 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Giao thông Thủy lợi 9 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 118 - 120, Đường số 6, KDC Tái Định Cư Hành Chính Tỉnh, KP. Bình Cư 3, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Giao thông - Thủy lợi Sky Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 480/11 Quốc lộ 1, Khu phố Bình Cư 2, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công Ty TNHH TM DV Tư vấn TK XD KQ Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 263/19/12 đường Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGUYEN KHOA SG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/20B đường B, KP6, P. Hiệp Bình Chánh, TP Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công Ty TNHH TM DV Tư vấn TK XD KQ Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 263/19/12 đường Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 NGUYEN KHOA SG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/20B đường B, KP6, P. Hiệp Bình Chánh, TP Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥ 6,0T
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23,0kW
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 16,0T
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất ≥ 50-60M3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Trải đá cấp phối 0*4 K=0,98
2.19
100M3
3
Trải tấm ni lông
18.24
100m2
4
Bê tông mặt đường dày <= 25cm, đá 1x2 mác 300
328.29
M3
5
Coffa thép đường
0.05
100m2
6
Cắt khe co đường bê tông
30.1
10m
7
Nhựa matit chèn khe
599.64
kg
8
CÔNG TÁC ĐẤT
9
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào <= 0,8m3 chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
4.65
100M3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp 2
10.69
100m3
11
Đào phong hóa bằng bằng máy đào <= 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.54
100M3
12
Vận chuyển đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp 1
0.54
100M3
13
Đắp đất vỉa hè & lề đường bằng máy lu 9T, độ chặt K = 0,90
0.11
100m3
14
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy lu 9T, độ chặt K = 0,95
0.7
100m3
15
BIỂN BÁO
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang chữ nhật
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
18
Mua trụ đỡ biển báo D90mm dày 3mm
15.4
m
19
Mua biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
20
Mua biển báo phản quang tròn D70cm
1
cái
21
Mua bảng tên đường phản quang (30*50)cm
1
cái
22
VỈA HÈ
23
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300
56.17
M3
24
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
3.31
100M2
25
Nhựa matit chèn khe
302.51
kg
26
Trải đá cấp phối 0*4 k>=0,95 lớp trên
1.18
100M3
27
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2 mác 150 chiều rộng <=250cm
12.04
M3
28
Đắp cát lót
12.04
M3
29
THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Bốc xếp xuống ống cống <=2T bằng cơ giới (28+2+76+1)
106
cấu kiện
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính 600mm, đoạn ống dài 2,5m bằng cần trục ô tô 6T
28
đoạn
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính 600mm, đoạn ống dài 1,5m bằng cần trục ô tô 6T
1
đoạn
33
Ống bê tông rung ép D600mm L=2,5m (H30-XB80)
28
đoạn
34
Ống bê tông rung ép D600mm L=1,5m (H30-XB80)
1
đoạn
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính 800mm, đoạn ống dài 2,5m bằng cần trục ô tô 6T
78
đoạn
36
Ống bê tông rung ép D800mm L=2,5m (H30-Xb80)
2
đoạn
37
Ống bê tông rung ép D800mm L=2,5m (Vỉa hè)
76
đoạn
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm D600mm
21
mối nối
39
Nối ống bê tông D600 bằng ron cao su
21
mối nối
40
Nối ống bê tông D800 bằng phương pháp xảm
69
mối nối
41
Nối ống bê tông D800 bằng ron cao su
69
mối nối
42
Lắp đặt gối cống D600
56
cái
43
Lắp đặt gối cống D800
156
cái
44
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2 mác 150 chiều rộng <=250cm
4.79
M3
45
Đóng cừ bằng máy đào 0,5m3 vào đất cấp I, chiều dài cọc >2,5 m
67.84
100M
46
Mua cừ tràm 4m
6784
m
47
HỐ GA
48
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 mác 200, rộng <=250cm
5.23
M3
49
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bản đáy
0.14
100M2
50
Bê tông tường đá 1x2 mác 200, dày <=45cm, cao <=6m
21.26
M3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG KQ GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 98 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.40%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 2.83%, Non-consulting 15.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,748,704,104 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,646,354,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second