Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:07 17/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the People's Cemetery of Duong Lieu commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Product investment phase: Renovating and embellishing the People's Cemetery of Duong Lieu Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 21/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500084565_2503171603
Approval date
17/03/2025 17:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dương Liễu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 17/03/2025
to
08:30 21/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 21/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETST ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4, ngách 118, ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km10 đường Nguyễn Trãi, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 34, ngõ 165 đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình
5 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 34, ngõ 165 đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình
7 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 9, hẻm 1, nghách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9T (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy bơm nước còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
8.526
tấn
2
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
8.526
tấn
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 125m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
8.526
tấn
4
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
220.4743
tấn
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
220.4743
tấn
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 125m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
220.4743
tấn
7
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
877.85
m3
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
877.85
m3
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 125m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
877.85
m3
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.8199
m2
11
Mũi giáo gang đúc sẵn
34
cái
12
Chi tiết gang đúc sẵn gắn tấm tôn lá
2
cái
13
Bánh xe gòng
2
cái
14
Bản lề cối
6
cái
15
Ray trượt cổng
2.983
m
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.0063
100m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.036
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.081
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.729
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.3577
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép D6-8mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0018
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép D10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0078
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0133
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.1164
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0083
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.042
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.9556
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.9556
m2
29
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
2.96
m2
30
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.856
m3
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.969
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.969
m2
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1341
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
9.58
m3
35
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch terrazzo 400x400x30 màu đỏ, vữa XM mác 100
95.8
m2
36
Trồng, chăm sóc Cây thông tùng
6
cây/lần
37
Trồng, chăm sóc Cây lẻ bạn
9.1
m2/tháng
38
Trồng, chăm sóc Cây sanh cao 2.5m
1
cây/lần
39
BỒN CÂY TRONG KHU
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
29.9827
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1478
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
3.9508
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.1232
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.425
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1769
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1769
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 17km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.1769
100m3/1km
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
104.9216
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
104.9216
m2
50
Trồng, chăm sóc Cây thông tùng
14
cây/lần

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dương Liễu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.56%, Construction 94.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,558,120,539 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,373,026,455 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second