Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reducing lines, heart heart, additional replacement signs, pepper, pillar and road margins of Bau Bang district roads
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Reducing lines, heart heart, additional replacement signs, pepper, pillar and road margins of Bau Bang district roads
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career in 2024 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500090903_2503181613
Approval date
18/03/2025 16:19
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 18/03/2025
to
09:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Thương mại Bình Phước Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Đường N13, tổ 9, khu phố Trung Lợi, phường Hưng Long, thị xã Chơn Thành, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Phòng kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng The appraisal agency reports the technical and technical technical report Tầng 5, Khu Trung tâm Hành chính huyện Bàu Bàng, Đường D3, Khu đô thị Bàu Bàng, khu phố Đồng Sổ, thị trấn Lai Uyên, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Gói thầu số 02: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc công trình Contract performance supervision consultant Kẻ vạch giảm tốc, tim đường, thay thế bổ sung biển báo, trụ tiêu, trụ Km và ban gọt lề đường các tuyến đường huyện Bàu Bàng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Giao thông, Hạ tầng, Xây dựng số 7 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 94, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, khu phố 7, phường Hiệp Thành, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Lò nấu sơn. Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này.
1
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch. Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này.
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 2,5 T. Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực. + Giấy đăng ký xe ô tô.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm (sơn tim đường)
1350
m2
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm (lớp trên)
715.4
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm (sơn lớp dưới)
715.4
m2
4
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
50
cái
5
Thi công cột km bằng bê tông
67
cái
6
Cung cáp biển báo phản quang (biển tam giác) (Gồm biển báo màng phản quang, trụ dài 2,65m sơn trắng đỏ, bản mã dày 6mm, cánh gia cường chân trụ với bản mã dày 5mm, bu lông liên kết bản mả fi 12 dài 50cm)
44
Cái
7
Cung cáp biển báo phản quang (biển tròn) (Gồm biển báo màng phản quang, trụ dài 2,65m sơn trắng đỏ, bản mã dày 6mm, cánh gia cường chân trụ với bản mã dày 5mm, bu lông liên kết bản mả fi 12 dài 50cm)
15
Cái
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
32.1269
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
1.5306
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.017
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
11.7236
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
9.6381
m3
13
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây (Tính bằng 60% kl )
1456.2502
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second