Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:43 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hamlets of Dan Thang 1, Thong Nhat 1, Thong Nhat 2, Nhi Tan 1
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the hamlets of Dan Thang 1, Thong Nhat 1, Thong Nhat 2, Nhi Tan 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:40 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500101310_2503211525
Approval date
21/03/2025 15:38
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN THỚI NHÌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 21/03/2025
to
08:40 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM NAM NHAN CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 12/8/25 đường số 8, Khu Phố 4 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CITY HOME TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 95/6/15 đường Lương Định Của, khu phố 3 - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CITY HOME TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 95/6/15 đường Lương Định Của, khu phố 3 - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng MDC Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 55/8R, ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy cắt sắt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BAN ẤP DÂN THẮNG 1
2
Tháo dỡ quạt
5
cái
3
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m
10
bộ
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.502
100m2
5
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên tường trụ cột
316.568
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
50.4
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
109.205
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5
bộ
10
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường
316.568
m2
11
Công tác bả bột vào các cột, dầm, trần
61.5
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
135.628
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.94
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
50.4
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.205
m2
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
9
bộ
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa đường kính ống 34mm
0.4
100m
19
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa đường kính ống 90mm
0.3
100m
20
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.323
100m2
21
Vệ sinh nền, sàn
7.2
m2
22
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên bề mặt xà, dầm
83.835
m2
23
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên tường trụ cột
468.527
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại (lan can cầu thang, lan can hành lang)
12.293
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (lan can cầu thang, lan can hành lang)
12.293
m2
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
7.11
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
5.06
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
5.06
m2
32
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
26.8
m2
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch đinh (4x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.375
m3
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
3.75
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
486.427
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
175.51
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
446.289
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
215.648
m2
39
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
40
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí nổi
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
13
cái
45
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 30Ampe
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=20mm
35
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
25
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
10
m
49
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
9
cái
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN THỚI NHÌ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.15%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 15.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,219,832,717 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,983,570,251 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second