Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 21:15 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the Sugar drainage system DX 080 (from ĐX 078 to ĐX 082) Quarter 3, Dinh Hoa Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the Sugar drainage system DX 080 (from ĐX 078 to ĐX 082) Quarter 3, Dinh Hoa Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Dau Mot city budget is decentralized to the People's Committee of the ward in 2024 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500088529_2503211417
Approval date
21/03/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Định Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:13 21/03/2025
to
08:00 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI TÍN NGHĨA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 243/56/11/28, Đường Huỳnh Văn Lũy, Tổ 55, Khu phố 6 - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HÙNG ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 48/21/10 đường Đx 094 - Phường Hiệp An - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN GIA LINH Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 08, Đường ĐX 038, Khu phố 1 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có cẩu + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đào + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Đầm dùi + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy hàn + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy khoan + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy trộn (cối trộn bê tông, vữa) + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
10
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
15.118
10m
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
10.1746
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
254.36
1m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
108.11
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.3296
100m2
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
216.22
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
38.5023
100m2
8
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
354.06
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.7487
tấn
10
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
5.964
100m2
11
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
161.5333
100kg
12
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép bệ máy - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.2084
100kg
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.3468
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
70.56
1m2
15
Hàn lưới thép đường hàn dày 4mm
45.31
m
16
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
126.92
m3
17
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống PVC d60
932.4
m
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1124
1cấu kiện
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.8185
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second