Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading and renovating Kim My Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading and renovating Kim My Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education career in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500104158_2503251516
Approval date
27/03/2025 14:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kim Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 27/03/2025
to
14:30 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 33, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Kim Sơn Consulting on evaluation of BVTC design and estimates Huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Khôi Nguyên Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 69 đường Kim Đồng, Phố Phúc Trọng - Phường Vân Giang - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤ N ĐẦ U TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂM VIÊṬ PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Tổ dân phố Đình Tràng - Phường Lam Hạ - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 150l
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
2
6
Máy đào, gầu ≤ 0,5m3
1
7
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
8
Máy ép cọc trước ≥ 150T
1
9
Máy ủi ≤110CV
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc cần trục ≥10T
1
11
Máy bơm bê tông tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.4279
100m3
2
Mua cấp phối đá dăm đắp nền sân K=0.95
57.0809
m3
3
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.8398
100m2
4
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
28.3984
m3
5
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.2269
100m3
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.185
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
4.4002
m3
8
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
4.4002
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
8.5149
m3
10
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
38
m2
11
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
18.45
m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1745
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.35
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, M250
2.8622
m3
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
66
1cấu kiện
16
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.032
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.195
100m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.332
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.8915
tấn
20
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
59.8928
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3872
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0817
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8917
tấn
24
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
4.062
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5127
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2548
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6403
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
7.6509
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
36.9156
m3
30
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
1.2391
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.1269
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.1913
m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
1.4022
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.843
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
4.2637
100m3
36
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.2648
100m2
37
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
9.8065
m3
38
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
34.2583
m3
39
Đánh bóng nền sân tập
326.4957
m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.656
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.5504
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.888
100m2
43
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
8.8608
m3
44
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
5.9822
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3554
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
2.7285
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3728
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.9247
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.0193
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
30.3333
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Khôi Nguyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 88,455,245,518 VND, in which the total winning value is: 88,307,249,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second