Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500112398_2503281046
Approval date
28/03/2025 11:14
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Rạng Đông 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 28/03/2025
to
07:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hoà, Quận Tân phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Máy đục bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy mài. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CƠ SỞ 1 SỐ 71A MINH PHỤNG:
2
XÂY MỚI TƯỜNG RÀO CƠ SỞ 1:
3
Tháo dỡ lavabo
8
bộ
4
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
18.593
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.859
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.292
m3
7
Đào móng cột, giằng móng
4.962
1m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, đà kiềng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.821
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng, giằng móng
0.176
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, giằng móng ĐK Fi 6mm
0.036
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, giằng móng ĐK Fi 8mm
0.021
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK Fi 14mm
0.036
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK Fi 16mm
0.154
tấn
14
Bê tông móng, đà kiềng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.22
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK Fi 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.015
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK Fi 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.077
tấn
17
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.091
100m2
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.65
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.987
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.119
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng đầu tường
0.071
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường ĐK Fi 6mm
0.005
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường ĐK Fi 12mm
0.034
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.353
m3
25
Đắp lại móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.009
100m3
26
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.417
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.094
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.094
100m3/1km
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.138
m3
30
Lát gạch thạch anh nhám 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.375
m2
31
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic 300x450, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.585
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.243
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
49.243
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.243
m2
35
GCLD máng xối tole che khoảng hở lầu 1 và tường công trình lân cận, KT: 220x220x6200
6.2
m
36
Lắp đặt Quả cầu chắn rác Inox
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D90
0.032
100m
38
Lắp đặt Lơi PVC D90
1
cái
39
Đáu nối ống cấp - thoát nước mới vào ống cấp - thoát nước hiện hữu
1
gói
40
Lắp đặt lavabo (sử dụng lại lavabo cũ)
8
bộ
41
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa lavabo
8
bộ
42
Lắp đặt Bộ xả lavabo
8
bộ
43
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nước Lavabo
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D21
0.1
100m
45
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D60
0.04
100m
46
Lắp đặt Co PVC D21
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt Lơi PVC D60
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D21
7
cái
49
Lắp đặt Y PVC D60
7
cái
50
LẮP ĐẶT MỚI MÁI CHE SÂN CHƠI CHO BÉ:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second