Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:22 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500112265_2503280916
Approval date
28/03/2025 11:41
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON RẠNG ĐÔNG 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 28/03/2025
to
07:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hoà, Quận Tân phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Máy đục bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy mài. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI KHỐI NHÀ PHÍA TRƯỚC:
2
Đục tẩy bề mặt mái BTCT, sàn sê nô
109.034
m2
3
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm
33.707
m2
4
Vệ sinh dầm, sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
142.741
m2
5
Quét Sikatop Seal chống thấm (quét 2 lớp, định mức 1.5kg/m2/lớp)
285.482
m2
6
Láng vữa dày 3cm, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40
109.034
m2
7
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40
33.707
m2
8
SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI KHỐI NHÀ TRƯỚC VÀ SAU:
9
Tháo dỡ máng xối mái khối nhà sau trục 7-8/A-D
1
gói
10
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái hiện hữu khối nhà trước và sau
1
gói
11
Tháo dỡ quả cầu chắn rác
7
bộ
12
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền tầng trệt
60.826
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.011
m3
14
Đào hố ga, đường ống thoát nước, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m
9.98
1m3
15
Bê tông lót hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.445
m3
16
Bê tông đáy hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.445
m3
17
Xây thành hố ga bằng gạch 4x8x19cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.194
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đà hố ga
0.053
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đà hố ga, ĐK Fi 6mm
0.011
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đà hố ga, ĐK Fi 12mm
0.07
tấn
21
Bê tông đà hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.473
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.009
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK Fi 8mm
0.011
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.119
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
5
cái
26
GCLD máng xối tole mái phía sau trục 7-8/A-D, kích thước 100x100x300
22.1
m
27
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D90
0.897
100m
28
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D168
0.397
100m
29
Lắp đặt Co PVC D90
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D90
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt Quả cầu chắn rác Inox
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt Phễu thu sàn Inox
1
cái
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.047
100m3
34
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.669
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.117
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.117
100m3/1km
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.011
m3
38
Lát gạch thạch anh nhám 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.156
m2
39
Lát gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.67
m2
40
SỬA CHỮA LẦU 2 KHỐI NHÀ SAU TRỤC 7-8/A-D:
41
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.15
m3
42
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền lầu 2
59.329
m2
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.198
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.98
m2
45
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.982
m2
46
Vệ sinh sàn hành lang trục 7/A-D trước khi quét chống thấm
13.794
m2
47
Quét Sikatop seal chống thấm (quét 2 lớp, định mức 1.5kg/m2/lớp)
27.588
m2
48
Lát gạch thạch anh nhám 400x400, vữa XM M75 trộn Sika latex, PCB40
13.794
m2
49
Lát gạch thạch anh nhám 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.816
m2
50
Lát gạch thạch anh 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.849
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second