Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:39 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten 1
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for repair of Rang Dong Kindergarten 1
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500112198_2503280858
Approval date
28/03/2025 13:21
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON RẠNG ĐÔNG 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 28/03/2025
to
07:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hoà, Quận Tân phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Máy đục bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy mài. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẠO - BẢ, SƠN NƯỚC MẶT TIỀN PHÍA SAU (MẶT TIẾP GIÁP HẺM):
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
872.024
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
118.37
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
872.024
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
118.37
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
990.394
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16m
8.396
100m2
8
CẠO - BẢ, SƠN NƯỚC BÊN TRONG CÁC PHÒNG HỌC LẦU 1:
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
405.285
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
492.56
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
405.285
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
492.56
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
897.845
m2
14
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ MẶT TIỀN PHÍA SAU (MẶT TIẾP GIÁP HẺM):
15
Tháo dỡ quả cầu chắn rác
8
bộ
16
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn sê nô
26.736
m2
17
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm
76.828
m2
18
Vệ sinh sàn, dầm trước khi quét chống thấm
94.572
m2
19
Quét Sikatop Seal chống thấm (quét 2 lớp, định mức 1.5kg/m2/lớp)
189.144
m2
20
Đục tỉa xung quanh vị trí quả cầu chắn rác xử lý chống thấm, đổ Sikadur vào phần BT phá dỡ
8
vị trí
21
Láng sàn sê nô dày 3cm, vữa XM M75 trộn Sika Latex, PCB40
26.736
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 trộn Sika latex, PCB40
67.836
m2
23
Lắp đặt Quả cầu chắn rác Inox
8
cái
24
CHỐNG THẤM TƯỜNG BỊ THẤM LẦU 1, LẦU 2 DO ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC BỊ RỈ NƯỚC:
25
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ vòi sen tắm
8
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
23.24
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2.68
m2
29
Cắt tường tạo rãnh vị trí ống cấp nước cần tháo dỡ
27.7
m
30
Tháo dỡ ống cấp nước bị rỉ tại các nhà vệ sinh lầu 1 và lớp lá 3 lầu 2
1
gói
31
Quét Sikatop Seal chống thấm chân tường cao 0.4m
6.08
m2
32
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic 300x450, vữa XM M75 trộn Sika latex, PCB40
25.92
m2
33
Lắp đặt xí bệt (sử dụng lại xí bệt cũ)
8
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt Bộ xả xí
8
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nước
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
8
bộ
38
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D21
0.232
100m
39
Lắp đặt Co PVC D21
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D21
9
cái
41
Dặm vá, tô trát, sơn nước phần tường phá dỡ thay ống cấp nước
1
gói
42
Tháo dỡ, lắp lại trần thạch cao sau khi cắt tường thay ống cấp nước đứng
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second