Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 30/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of multi -function sports house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of multi -function sports house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500118218_2503301535
Approval date
30/03/2025 15:39
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HỘI HUYỆN ĐẢO CỒN CỎ

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 30/03/2025
to
09:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
34.092.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million ninety two thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66 Đoàn Hữu Trưng, Phường Đông Lương, Thành phố Đông Hà
2 RECO Limited Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Gio Mai, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Tổ thẩm định - Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 RECO Limited Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Gio Mai, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Tổ thẩm định - Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
37/QĐ-KTXH
Decision approval date
00:00 05/05/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:23 05/05/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 6 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
1
7
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất 23 kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông giằng bó vĩa, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1
m3
2
Lấp và san đất đào
3.5
m3
3
Rải bạt nilon sọc xanh
0.96
100m2
4
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.2
m3
5
Nhân công vệ sinh thu dọn
10
công
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
67.241
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1500m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
67.241
m3
8
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại từ trên cao xuống và vận chuyển lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
9.433
100m2
9
Vận chuyển sắt thép tháo dở từ trên cao xuống và vận chuyển lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
9.227
tấn
10
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
0.014
m3
11
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
0.722
tấn
12
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.718
tấn
13
Tháo dở đèn pha
1
bộ
14
Thay mới bóng đèn led pha 400w, 220v
1
bộ
15
Vật liệu, nhân công tháo, lắp, sửa chữa cửa phụ sân tennis và cửa 2 sân bóng
6
công
16
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH NGOÀI NHÀ + ĐẤU NỐI NƯỚC VÀO NHÀ THI ĐẤU
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.659
m2
18
Cửa đi mở quay, dùng nhôm hệ 55 dày 2ly kính an toàn 6,38mm
4.059
m2
19
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn
3
bộ
20
Lắp đặt ốp trần 18W
3
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
3
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt nắp xí bệt
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa + chân chậu
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt Bộ xả nhựa
1
cái
29
Tháo dỡ phễu thu
3
bộ
30
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
31
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.32
100m
34
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
10
cái
36
Lắp đặt măng sông ren trong nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt măng sông ren ngoài nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
39
Vách ngăn tiểu UW0330
2
cái
40
Lắp dựng vách ngăn tiểu
0.6
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
45.118
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
10.485
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
9.805
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.118
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.29
m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.39
100m2
47
Cắt đường bê tông dày 200
0.4
100m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2
m3
49
Đào đất đường ống, Cấp đất III
5.6
1m3
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
2
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội đặc khu Cồn Cỏ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 80.56%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,885,435,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 66,600,277,939 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second