Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of car houses in the Border Guard Command of Da Nang City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction of car houses in the Border Guard Command of Da Nang City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500112895_2503310906
Approval date
31/03/2025 09:14
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng TP Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 31/03/2025
to
08:00 09/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 A&C CONSULTING ARCHITECT & CONTRUCTION JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 150-152 Đỗ Đăng Đệ, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 VIET NAM CICC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 40, ngách 144/4 phố Quan Nhân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Trí Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 26 B1-B7 đường Phan Triêm, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Trí Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 26 B1-B7 đường Phan Triêm, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trình trạng hoạt động tốt và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 L (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
6
Máy khoan ≥ 4,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐỂ XE
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.6283
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.936
1m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
12.047
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.1142
100m2
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.9407
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0853
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5141
tấn
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4476
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép dầm móng
0.9528
100m2
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.528
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2388
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4145
tấn
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.8108
100m2
15
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.792
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2477
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5
tấn
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9246
100m2
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.29
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4156
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3336
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sê nô
0.4848
100m2
23
Bê tông sê nôSX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.848
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép sê nô, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8715
tấn
25
Ván khuôn thép lanh tô
1.0796
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn lam bê tông
0.2856
100m2
27
Bê tông lam bê tông, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.856
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lam bê tông
0.4276
tấn
29
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
170
1 cấu kiện
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.372
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.753
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.246
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13,5x19cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.36
m3
34
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
183.12
m2
35
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.6
m
36
Kẻ gờ chỉ âm
178.4
m
37
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
376.1
m2
38
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
380.78
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
231.5
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
160.68
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.48
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
376.1
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
821.44
m2
44
Thi công cấp phối đá 0x4, K90
0.3771
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
67.8744
m3
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
171.92
m2
47
Láng sê nô có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.68
m2
48
GCLD Bu lông M20 L800
36
cái
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
3.5181
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0035
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second