Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:05 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adjustment of Thuan Giao road 01
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjustment of Thuan Giao road 01
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital decentralization according to city criteria
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500100278_2503311637
Approval date
31/03/2025 16:54
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thuận Giao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 31/03/2025
to
09:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.620.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million six hundred twenty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Nguyễn Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 89 Trần Quang Khải, phường Tân Định, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Phan Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 76 Đường ĐX118, khu phố 7, phường Tân An, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRI VIET INVESTMENT BIDDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 144 đường 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2, đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 TRI VIET INVESTMENT BIDDING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 144 đường 16, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Phường Thuận Giao, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi, tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (bao gồm lò nấu và thiết bị phun sơn) Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.2464
100m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.528
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.4088
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
30
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9568
100m2
6
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
8.6755
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
50.72
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
69.97
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.63
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2858
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D=12-18mm
1.4507
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3077
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1416
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn, D<10mm
0.0482
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn D=10mm
4.5114
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn D=12-18mm
0.4777
tấn
17
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.3711
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300
29.99
m3
19
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che (thép hình + mạ kẽm cấu kiện)
0.0569
tấn
20
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che (thép tấm + mạ kẽm cấu kiện)
2.7557
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
1 cấu kiện
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
222
cấu kiện
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.308
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1619
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.048
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.8628
100m3
27
Nâng nắp ga thoát nước thải
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.75
m3
29
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
16
cấu kiện
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0754
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.07
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1 cấu kiện
33
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
34
Phần nền đường
35
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.242
100m
36
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
1.2371
100m2
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.0866
100m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.08
m3
39
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3282
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3282
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3282
100m3/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0866
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0866
100m3/1km
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3077
100m3
45
Phần mặt đường
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0447
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.5193
100m3
48
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
2.9989
100m2
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
17.1801
100m2
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
20.179
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG SÀI GÒN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.66%, Construction 72.16%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.55%, Mixed 1.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 559,789,944,714 VND, in which the total winning value is: 536,047,924,109 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second