Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:08 06/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the road of Lam town, Y Yen district (the section from the temple of martyrs to the Cultural House of Group 10).
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the road of Lam town, Y Yen district (the section from the temple of martyrs to the Cultural House of Group 10).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital supports, town budget capital and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:20 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500121890_2504041523
Approval date
06/04/2025 16:03
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 06/04/2025
to
09:20 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn An Lộc Hạ - Xã Yên Hồng - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 689 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 khu 2 - Thị trấn Liễu Đề - Huyện Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị Unit for appraising construction drawing documents, estimates Thị trấn Lâm, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định.
4 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn An Lộc Hạ - Xã Yên Hồng - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỌ E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
4
tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
2
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 - 140CV
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
10
Máy đầm bàn bê tông ≥ 1kW
1
11
Máy đầm dùi bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước (ô tô Xitec)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GA LẮNG LOẠI 2:
2
Đá dăm đệm móng (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1.41
m3
3
Bê tông móng ga, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.82
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng ga
5.63
m2
5
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.1
m3
6
Trát tường ga dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.94
m2
7
Bê tông mũ ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.87
m3
8
Ván khuôn mũ ga
8.58
m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.072
tấn
10
Mua + lắp đặt nắp ga bằng gang dẻo
4
tấm
11
Lắp đặt ống bê tông - Đường kính 300mm
24
1 đoạn ống
12
Đào móng hố ga
44.71
m3
13
Đắp cát hoàn trả hố móng
14.9
m3
14
Đá dăm đệm móng (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.53
m3
15
Bê tông đế cửa xả, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.15
m3
16
Ván khuôn đế cửa xả
7.33
m2
17
Bê tông tường cánh, tường đầu cửa xả, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.25
m3
18
Ván khuôn tường cánh tường đầu cửa xả
6.52
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
50.22
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, - Cấp đất III
50.22
m3
21
CỐNG TRÒN D750:
22
Đóng cọc tre, dài 2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
51.6
100m
23
Đá dăm đệm móng (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
8.26
m3
24
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.9
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu tường cánh
43.03
m2
26
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.82
m3
27
Ván khuôn tường đầu tường cánh
26.11
m2
28
Bê tông đế cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9
m3
29
Ván khuôn đế cống
31.03
m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đế cống, ĐK >10mm
0.171
tấn
31
Lắp đặt đế cống
60
1cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông - Đường kính750mm
38
1 đoạn ống
33
Đào hố móng cống bằng thủ công
37.17
1m3
34
Đắp cát hoàn trả hố móng
12.39
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, - Cấp đất II
37.11
m3
36
HỐ GA
37
Đóng cọc tre, dài 2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
8.575
100m
38
Đá dăm đệm móng (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1.37
m3
39
Bê tông đế hố ga, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.29
m3
40
Ván khuôn đế hố ga
4.98
m2
41
Xây hố ga bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.43
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.39
m2
43
Bê tông mũ ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.03
m3
44
Ván khuôn mũ ga
12.1
m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.129
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.71
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.84
m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.064
tấn
49
Lắp đặt tấm đan
10
1cấu kiện
50
CỐNG TRÒN D400 NGANG ĐƯỜNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second